desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:51Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
St Austell11:5111:51
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:51PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell11:5011:51
Par11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Westbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Westbury
Reading15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:51St AustellEden Project BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:15London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell12:1412:15
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:36PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell12:3612:36
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:43St AustellEden Project BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:51Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell11:5111:51
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:14London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell12:1412:15
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:30Eden Project BusSt AustellCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:36PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:57PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Redruth12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:5712:59
London Paddington17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:45NewquayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Newquay12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Roche
Bugle13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Luxulyan
Par13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4513:45
Penzance14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..