desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th June
Great Western Railway08:11PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell08:0908:11
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-06-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-06-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-06-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2018-06-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-06-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:43PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:46St AustellEden Project BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:28St AustellEden Project BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry10:31PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell10:3010:31
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Stafford (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Stockport (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:38London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell10:3710:38
Truro10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th June
Great Western Railway08:09PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:41PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:25Eden Project BusSt AustellCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry10:30PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:37London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell10:3710:38
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2018-06-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:57PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Fri 2018-06-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5710:58
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..