desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Austell Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th June
Great Western Railway06:52London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell06:5006:52
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2018-06-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2018-06-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2018-06-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2018-06-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:56PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell05:5405:56
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-06-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Wed 2018-06-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-06-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Wed 2018-06-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Wed 2018-06-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Wed 2018-06-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:35PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:3406:35
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Castle Cary (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Westbury (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Pewsey (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:56PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:5506:56
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:20PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell07:1907:20
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Derby (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leeds (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to York (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Darlington (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Durham (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Haymarket (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Motherwell (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:21PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell07:2007:21
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Wed 2018-06-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2018-06-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Wed 2018-06-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Wed 2018-06-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Wed 2018-06-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th June
Great Western Railway06:50London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:54PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5405:56
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Wed 2018-06-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:34PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Wed 2018-06-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:55PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-06-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:19PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:1907:20
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-06-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Wed 2018-06-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2018-06-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline