desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Advertisement

St Austell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway09:10PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell09:0909:10
Par09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:0410:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:1412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Reading13:2013:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:56PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell09:5509:56
Truro10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:12PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell10:1210:12
Par10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:0811:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:1713:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Reading14:1914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:00PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell10:5711:00
Truro11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:12PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell11:1211:12
Par11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:05PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell12:0312:05
Par12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sun 2020-03-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-03-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-03-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sun 2020-03-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sun 2020-03-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Great Western Railway09:09PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0909:10
London Paddington13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:55PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell09:5509:56
Penzance10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-03-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:12PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:1210:12
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:57PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell10:5711:00
Penzance11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:12PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:1211:12
Plymouth12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:03PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2020-03-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:0312:05
Plymouth13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2020-03-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..