desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Advertisement

St Austell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western Railway18:11PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell18:0918:11
Par18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Devonport19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:22London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell18:2118:22
Truro18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:45Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cardiff Central
St Austell18:4418:45
Truro19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2022-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2022-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:46PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell18:4518:46
Par18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2022-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2022-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:10PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell19:1019:10
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2022-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2022-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2022-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2022-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:15London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell19:1419:15
Truro19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2022-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2022-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western Railway18:09PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:0918:11
Plymouth19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:21London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1217:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2118:22
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:44Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:2116:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:3517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell18:4418:45
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:45PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4518:46
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:10PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10
Plymouth20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2022-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:14London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2022-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell19:1419:15
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2022-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..