desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Advertisement

St Austell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
CrossCountry21:43EdinburghPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Edinburgh
St Austell21:4021:43
Truro21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1622:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell22:1722:19
Bodmin Parkway22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:1323:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:2301:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading04:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington05:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway22:34London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell22:3322:34
Truro22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sun 2018-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
St Erth23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sun 2018-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway07:46London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell07:4507:46
Truro08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Mon 2018-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Mon 2018-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Mon 2018-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:56PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell05:5405:56
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:35PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:3406:35
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Castle Cary (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Westbury (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Pewsey (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
CrossCountry21:40EdinburghPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Darlington
York12:3612:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster13:4213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:1215:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Patchway18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Patchway
Bristol Temple Meads18:2518:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4520:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell21:4021:43
Penzance22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:17PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:1722:19
London Paddington05:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sun 2018-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway22:33London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Westbury
Taunton20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell22:3322:34
Penzance23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway07:45London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids03:0704:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:3506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell07:4507:46
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:54PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5405:56
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Mon 2018-09-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:34PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Mon 2018-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..