Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | St Austell Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Advertisement

St Austell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway06:52London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
St Austell06:5006:52
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:56PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell05:5405:56
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:35PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:3406:35
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Westbury (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Pewsey (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:56PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:5506:56
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:20PenzanceAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell07:1907:20
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bath Spa
Swindon (Wilts)11:1911:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Cheltenham Spa12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Derby (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Leeds
York15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to York (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Darlington (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Durham (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newcastle (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Morpeth (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dunbar (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Markinch (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ladybank (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cupar (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Leuchars (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dundee (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Arbroath (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Montrose (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:21PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell07:2007:21
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2018-11-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Tue 2018-11-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Tue 2018-11-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Tue 2018-11-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway06:50London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:54PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5405:56
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:34PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:55PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:19PenzanceAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:1907:20
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..