desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Advertisement

St Austell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway06:33PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:3206:33
Par06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:05PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell07:0307:05
Par07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:0608:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:34PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell07:3307:34
Par07:3907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Worle (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Worle
Yatton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Yatton (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3511:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Patchway (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:08PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell08:0708:08
Par08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Castle Cary11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Castle Cary (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Castle Cary
Westbury11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Westbury (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Westbury
Pewsey11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Pewsey (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Pewsey
Reading12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:37Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
St Austell08:3708:37
Truro08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Sat 2021-01-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2021-01-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Sat 2021-01-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2021-01-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Sat 2021-01-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2021-01-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:12PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell09:1109:12
Par09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Sat 2021-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2021-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:0710:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2021-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Sat 2021-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2021-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading13:0613:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Sat 2021-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sat 2021-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway06:43London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2902:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell06:43
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2021-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:32PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3206:33
Exeter St Davids08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:03PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:0307:05
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sat 2021-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:33PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3307:34
Cardiff Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:07PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0708:08
London Paddington12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Sat 2021-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:37Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Sat 2021-01-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell08:3708:37
Penzance09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2021-01-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..