desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Annes-on-the-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 2AS
Advertisement

St Annes-on-the-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern15:021ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Colne
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0215:02
Squires Gate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:241Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2415:24
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Lostock Hall16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Pleasington (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackburn
Rishton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rishton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Accrington
Huncoat16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Huncoat (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Hapton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Brierfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Nelson (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Nelson
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:021ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Colne
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0217:02
Squires Gate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-09-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:241Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:2417:24
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Lostock Hall18:0118:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Pleasington (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackburn
Rishton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rishton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Accrington
Huncoat18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Huncoat (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Huncoat
Hapton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Hapton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Hapton
Rose Grove18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Brierfield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Nelson (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Nelson
Colne19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Colne
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:0219:02
Squires Gate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:241Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2419:24
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Pleasington (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackburn
Rishton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rishton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Accrington
Huncoat20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Huncoat (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Hapton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Brierfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Nelson (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Nelson
Colne21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern15:021ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0215:02
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:241Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2415:24
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:021ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:2116:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0217:02
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:241Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:2417:24
Colne19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:0219:02
Blackpool South19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:241Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2419:24
Colne21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..