desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Annes-on-the-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 2AS
Advertisement

St Annes-on-the-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern14:011PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:0014:01
Squires Gate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Mon 2020-11-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2020-11-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Mon 2020-11-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:211Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:2114:21
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2020-11-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Mon 2020-11-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Mon 2020-11-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-11-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:011PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0015:01
Squires Gate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Mon 2020-11-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2020-11-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Mon 2020-11-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2115:21
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2020-11-30 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Mon 2020-11-30 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Mon 2020-11-30 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-11-30 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:011PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:0116:01
Squires Gate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Mon 2020-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2020-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Mon 2020-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:2316:23
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2020-11-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Mon 2020-11-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern14:001PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:0014:01
Blackpool South14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Mon 2020-11-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:211Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:2114:21
Preston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:001PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0015:01
Blackpool South15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Mon 2020-11-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2115:21
Preston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:011PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:0116:01
Blackpool South16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Mon 2020-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:2316:23
Preston16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..