desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Annes-on-the-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 2AS
Advertisement

St Annes-on-the-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern18:591PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:5818:59
Squires Gate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Fri 2022-08-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2022-08-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Fri 2022-08-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:261Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2619:26
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:011PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:0020:01
Squires Gate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:2320:24
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2022-08-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Fri 2022-08-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:021PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0121:02
Squires Gate21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Fri 2022-08-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2022-08-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Fri 2022-08-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:221Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2221:22
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2022-08-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Fri 2022-08-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Fri 2022-08-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern19:261Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2619:26
Preston19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:001PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:0020:01
Blackpool South20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:231Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:2320:24
Preston20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:011PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0121:02
Blackpool South21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Fri 2022-08-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:221Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2221:22
Preston21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Fri 2022-08-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:031PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2022-08-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:0322:04
Blackpool South22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Fri 2022-08-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..