desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Annes-on-the-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 2AS
Advertisement

St Annes-on-the-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Northern21:021PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0121:02
Squires Gate21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:221Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2221:22
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2021-03-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Wed 2021-03-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Wed 2021-03-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2021-03-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Wed 2021-03-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:091PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:0823:09
Squires Gate23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Wed 2021-03-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2021-03-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Wed 2021-03-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 4th March
Northern06:221Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2021-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2206:22
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Salwick (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Salwick
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:051PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2021-03-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:0408:05
Squires Gate08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Thu 2021-03-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2021-03-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Thu 2021-03-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Northern21:011PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0121:02
Blackpool South21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Wed 2021-03-03 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:221Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2221:22
Preston21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Wed 2021-03-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:081PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2021-03-03 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:0823:09
Blackpool South23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Wed 2021-03-03 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 4th March
Northern06:221Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2021-03-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2021-03-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2021-03-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2206:22
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Thu 2021-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2021-03-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2021-03-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2021-03-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2021-03-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2021-03-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2021-03-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:0408:05
Blackpool South08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Thu 2021-03-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..