desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Annes-on-the-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 2AS
Advertisement

St Annes-on-the-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern21:221PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2121:22
Squires Gate21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-08-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2019-08-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2019-08-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:431Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:4321:43
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:291St Annes-On-The-SeaPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:29
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-08-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sat 2019-08-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sat 2019-08-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2019-08-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sat 2019-08-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:121PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:1123:12
Squires Gate23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sat 2019-08-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2019-08-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2019-08-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:3223:32
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2019-08-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sat 2019-08-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sat 2019-08-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2019-08-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sat 2019-08-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th August
Northern09:001PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-08-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:0009:00
Squires Gate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern21:211PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2121:22
Blackpool South21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2019-08-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:431Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:4321:43
Preston22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:251PrestonSt Annes-On-The-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:111PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:1123:12
Blackpool South23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2019-08-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:321Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:3223:32
Preston00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sat 2019-08-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th August
Northern09:001PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-08-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-08-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-08-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-08-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2019-08-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:0009:00
Blackpool South09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2019-08-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..