hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Annes-on-the-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 2AS
Advertisement

St Annes-on-the-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern15:42Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:4215:42
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2018-01-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Wed 2018-01-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:52PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:5215:52
Squires Gate15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:32PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:3216:32
Blackpool South16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:42Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:4216:42
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:52PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:5216:52
Squires Gate16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Wed 2018-01-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2018-01-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Wed 2018-01-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:32PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:3217:32
Blackpool South17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Wed 2018-01-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern15:42Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:4215:42
Preston16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:52PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:5215:52
Blackpool South16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:32PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Lytham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:3216:32
Blackpool South16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:42Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:4216:42
Preston17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:52PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:5216:52
Blackpool South17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Wed 2018-01-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:32PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Lytham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:3217:32
Blackpool South17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Wed 2018-01-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us