desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Annes-on-the-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 2AS
Advertisement

St Annes-on-the-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern22:041PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:0322:04
Squires Gate22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:2422:24
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th September
Northern05:221Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea05:2205:22
Ansdell & Fairhaven05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2020-09-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Fri 2020-09-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Fri 2020-09-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2020-09-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:5706:57
Squires Gate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2020-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:231Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:2307:23
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2020-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Fri 2020-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Fri 2020-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2020-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Salwick (Fri 2020-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Salwick
Preston07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Fri 2020-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:051PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:0408:05
Squires Gate08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Fri 2020-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2020-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern22:031PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:0322:04
Blackpool South22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:241Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2020-09-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:2422:24
Preston22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th September
Northern05:221Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea05:2205:22
Preston05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Fri 2020-09-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:571PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:5706:57
Blackpool South07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:231Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:2307:23
Preston07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Fri 2020-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2020-09-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:0408:05
Blackpool South08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Fri 2020-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..