desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Andrews Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9HP
Advertisement

St Andrews Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway23:15Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:1523:15
Avonmouth23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:3023:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway07:44Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road07:4407:44
Severn Beach07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:00Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road08:0008:00
Avonmouth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2019-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2019-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2019-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sat 2019-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sat 2019-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:44Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road09:4409:44
Severn Beach09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2019-02-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:00Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road10:0010:00
Avonmouth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2019-02-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2019-02-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2019-02-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2019-02-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sat 2019-02-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Sat 2019-02-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sat 2019-02-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:44Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road11:4411:44
Severn Beach11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2019-02-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway23:15Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:1523:15
Bristol Temple Meads23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway07:44Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:4407:44
Severn Beach07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2019-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:00Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road08:0008:00
Bristol Temple Meads08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:44Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road09:4409:44
Severn Beach09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2019-02-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:00Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road10:0010:00
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:44Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sat 2019-02-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:4411:44
Severn Beach11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2019-02-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..