desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Andrews Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9HP
Advertisement

St Andrews Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Great Western Railway07:30Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road07:3007:30
Severn Beach07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Mon 2020-03-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:53Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road07:5307:53
Avonmouth07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Mon 2020-03-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Mon 2020-03-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2020-03-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Mon 2020-03-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Mon 2020-03-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-03-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:57Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road09:5709:57
Avonmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Mon 2020-03-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-03-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Mon 2020-03-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2020-03-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Mon 2020-03-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Mon 2020-03-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Mon 2020-03-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-03-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:41Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road15:4115:41
Severn Beach15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Mon 2020-03-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:41Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road17:4117:41
Severn Beach17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Mon 2020-03-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:59Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:5917:59
Avonmouth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Great Western Railway07:30Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:3007:30
Severn Beach07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Mon 2020-03-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:53Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road07:5307:53
Bristol Temple Meads08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-03-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:57Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road09:5709:57
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-03-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:41Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road15:4115:41
Severn Beach15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Mon 2020-03-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:41Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road17:4117:41
Severn Beach17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Mon 2020-03-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:59Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-03-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:5917:59
Bristol Temple Meads18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..