desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Andrews Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9HP
Advertisement

St Andrews Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western Railway09:44Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road09:4409:44
Severn Beach09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:00Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0012:00
Avonmouth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:44Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road13:4413:44
Severn Beach13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:00Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road16:0016:00
Avonmouth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Thu 2019-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Thu 2019-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Thu 2019-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:44Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road17:4417:44
Severn Beach17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:00Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:0018:00
Avonmouth18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Thu 2019-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Thu 2019-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Thu 2019-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Thu 2019-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western Railway09:44Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road09:4409:44
Severn Beach09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:00Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0012:00
Bristol Temple Meads12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:44Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road13:4413:44
Severn Beach13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:00Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road16:0016:00
Bristol Temple Meads16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:44Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road17:4417:44
Severn Beach17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:00Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:0018:00
Bristol Temple Meads18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..