desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Andrews Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9HP
Advertisement

St Andrews Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Great Western Railway17:52Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road17:5217:52
Severn Beach17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:16Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:1618:16
Avonmouth18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2020-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2020-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2020-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:3618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2020-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sun 2020-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Sun 2020-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:27Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road18:2718:27
Severn Beach18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:47Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:4718:47
Avonmouth18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:21Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road19:2119:21
Severn Beach19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:48Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road19:4819:48
Avonmouth19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2020-09-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2020-09-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2020-09-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2020-09-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sun 2020-09-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Sun 2020-09-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-09-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-09-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-09-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Great Western Railway17:52Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road17:5217:52
Severn Beach17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:16Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:1618:16
Bristol Temple Meads18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-09-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:27Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road18:2718:27
Severn Beach18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:47Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:4718:47
Bristol Temple Meads19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:21Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road19:2119:21
Severn Beach19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:48Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-09-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road19:4819:48
Bristol Temple Meads20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-09-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..