desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Andrews Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9HP
Advertisement

St Andrews Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway17:41Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road17:4117:41
Severn Beach17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2020-12-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:59Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:5917:59
Avonmouth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Thu 2020-12-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Thu 2020-12-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Thu 2020-12-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Thu 2020-12-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:32Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road18:3218:32
Severn Beach18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2020-12-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:50Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:5018:50
Avonmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2020-12-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Thu 2020-12-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Thu 2020-12-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Thu 2020-12-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Thu 2020-12-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:57Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road20:5720:57
Severn Beach21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2020-12-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:41Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:4121:41
Avonmouth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Thu 2020-12-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2020-12-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Thu 2020-12-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Thu 2020-12-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Thu 2020-12-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Thu 2020-12-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Thu 2020-12-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway17:41Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road17:4117:41
Severn Beach17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2020-12-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:59Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:5917:59
Bristol Temple Meads18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:32Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road18:3218:32
Severn Beach18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2020-12-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:50Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:5018:50
Bristol Temple Meads19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:57Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road20:5720:57
Severn Beach21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Thu 2020-12-03 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:41Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Thu 2020-12-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:4121:41
Bristol Temple Meads22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..