desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Andrews Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9HP
Advertisement

St Andrews Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway14:51Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road14:5114:51
Severn Beach14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:18Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road15:1815:18
Avonmouth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:51Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road15:5115:51
Severn Beach15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:18Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road16:1816:18
Avonmouth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:52Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road16:5216:52
Severn Beach16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:18Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:1817:18
Avonmouth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway14:51Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road14:5114:51
Severn Beach14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:18Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road15:1815:18
Bristol Temple Meads15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:51Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road15:5115:51
Severn Beach15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:18Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road16:1816:18
Bristol Temple Meads16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:52Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road16:5216:52
Severn Beach16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:18Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road17:1817:18
Bristol Temple Meads17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..