desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO36 9EU
Advertisement

Sandown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Island Line Trains16:24ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandown departures
Shanklin16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Shanklin
Sandown16:2316:24
Brading16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Brading (Thu 2020-12-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Smallbrook Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2020-12-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2020-12-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2020-12-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains17:07Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandown departures
Ryde Pier Head16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Sandown17:0717:07
Lake17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Thu 2020-12-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Lake
Shanklin17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Thu 2020-12-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains17:24ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandown departures
Shanklin17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Shanklin
Sandown17:2317:24
Brading17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Brading (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains18:07Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandown departures
Ryde Pier Head17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Sandown18:0718:07
Lake18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Thu 2020-12-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Lake
Shanklin18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Thu 2020-12-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains18:24ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandown departures
Shanklin18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Shanklin
Sandown18:2318:24
Brading18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Brading (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:07Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandown departures
Ryde Pier Head18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Sandown19:0719:07
Lake19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Lake (Thu 2020-12-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Lake
Shanklin19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Thu 2020-12-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Island Line Trains16:23ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandown arrivals
Shanklin16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Shanklin
Lake16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Lake
Sandown16:2316:24
Ryde Pier Head16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2020-12-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains17:07Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandown arrivals
Ryde Pier Head16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Brading
Sandown17:0717:07
Shanklin17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Thu 2020-12-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains17:23ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandown arrivals
Shanklin17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Shanklin
Lake17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Lake
Sandown17:2317:24
Ryde Pier Head17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains18:07Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandown arrivals
Ryde Pier Head17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Brading
Sandown18:0718:07
Shanklin18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Thu 2020-12-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains18:23ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandown arrivals
Shanklin18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Shanklin
Lake18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Lake
Sandown18:2318:24
Ryde Pier Head18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains19:07Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandown arrivals
Ryde Pier Head18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Sandown (Thu 2020-12-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown arrivals from Brading
Sandown19:0719:07
Shanklin19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Thu 2020-12-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandown departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..