desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltmarshe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7TW
Advertisement

Saltmarshe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern22:23SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Sheffield21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-11-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Saltmarshe22:2322:23
Gilberdyke22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Gilberdyke
Brough22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Hull22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Cottingham23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Cottingham (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Cottingham
Beverley23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Beverley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Beverley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Northern05:54HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe05:5405:54
Goole05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Thorne North06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:3106:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Conisbrough (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Mexborough (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Rotherham Central (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:28HullAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe06:2806:28
Goole06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Thu 2019-11-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2019-11-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2019-11-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:0107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Thu 2019-11-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-11-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Adwick (Thu 2019-11-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:43SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Saltmarshe06:4306:43
Gilberdyke06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Broomfleet (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hessle (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hessle
Hull07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Sheffield07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Saltmarshe08:2408:24
Gilberdyke08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Thu 2019-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Gilberdyke
Brough08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Thu 2019-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Ferriby08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Thu 2019-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hessle (Thu 2019-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hessle
Hull08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Thu 2019-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Cottingham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Cottingham (Thu 2019-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Cottingham
Beverley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Beverley (Thu 2019-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2019-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Driffield (Thu 2019-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Driffield
Nafferton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Nafferton (Thu 2019-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Nafferton
Bridlington09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Bridlington (Thu 2019-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:43DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Doncaster08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Saltmarshe08:4308:43
Gilberdyke08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Thu 2019-11-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Broomfleet (Thu 2019-11-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Broomfleet
Brough09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Thu 2019-11-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Ferriby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Thu 2019-11-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Ferriby
Hessle09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hessle (Thu 2019-11-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hessle
Hull09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Thu 2019-11-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern22:23SheffieldBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Sheffield21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-11-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-11-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-11-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Goole22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-11-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe22:2322:23
Beverley23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Beverley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Beverley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Northern05:54HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Ferriby
Brough05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:5405:54
Sheffield07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Thu 2019-11-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:28HullAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Hessle06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Ferriby
Brough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe06:2806:28
Adwick07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Adwick (Thu 2019-11-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:43SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4306:43
Hull07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Thu 2019-11-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Sheffield07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Thorne North
Goole08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe08:2408:24
Bridlington09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Bridlington (Thu 2019-11-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:43DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Doncaster08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Thorne North
Goole08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Thu 2019-11-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe08:4308:43
Hull09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Thu 2019-11-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..