desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltmarshe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7TW
Advertisement

Saltmarshe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern11:23HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe11:2311:23
Goole11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Thorne North11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Mexborough (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe13:2313:23
Goole13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Wed 2019-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Thorne North13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Wed 2019-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster13:5814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Mexborough (Wed 2019-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Sheffield13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Saltmarshe14:4014:40
Gilberdyke14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Gilberdyke
Brough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Ferriby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Wed 2019-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Ferriby
Hessle15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hessle (Wed 2019-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hessle
Hull15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:23HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe15:2315:23
Goole15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Thorne North15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Mexborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Sheffield16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Saltmarshe17:4017:40
Gilberdyke17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Gilberdyke
Brough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Wed 2019-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Ferriby17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Wed 2019-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Ferriby
Hessle18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hessle (Wed 2019-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hessle
Hull18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe18:2418:24
Goole18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Wed 2019-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Thorne North18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Wed 2019-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster18:5919:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Mexborough (Wed 2019-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern11:23HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Hessle11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Ferriby
Brough11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe11:2311:23
Sheffield12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Hessle13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Ferriby
Brough13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe13:2313:23
Sheffield14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Sheffield13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Thorne North
Goole14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe14:4014:40
Hull15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:23HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Hessle15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Ferriby
Brough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe15:2315:23
Sheffield16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Sheffield16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe17:4017:40
Hull18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Wed 2019-06-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Ferriby
Brough18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe18:2418:24
Sheffield19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..