desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltmarshe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7TW
Advertisement

Saltmarshe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern05:42HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe05:4205:42
Goole05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Tue 2020-07-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Doncaster06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Tue 2020-07-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-07-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Saltmarshe06:4406:44
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Broomfleet (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hessle (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hessle
Hull07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe07:4607:46
Goole07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Tue 2020-07-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Thorne North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Tue 2020-07-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Thorne North
Doncaster08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Tue 2020-07-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-07-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:51SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Sheffield06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Saltmarshe07:5107:51
Gilberdyke07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-07-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Broomfleet (Tue 2020-07-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Broomfleet
Brough08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Tue 2020-07-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Hull08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Tue 2020-07-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern05:42HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Brough05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:4205:42
Sheffield06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44
Hull07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Tue 2020-07-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Brough07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe07:4607:46
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:51SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Sheffield06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Thorne North
Goole07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe07:5107:51
Hull08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Tue 2020-07-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..