desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltmarshe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7TW
Advertisement

Saltmarshe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern07:46HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe07:4607:46
Goole07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Thorne North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Thorne North
Doncaster08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:51SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Sheffield06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Saltmarshe07:5107:51
Gilberdyke07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Broomfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Broomfleet
Brough08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Hull08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:47SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Saltmarshe16:4716:47
Gilberdyke16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Broomfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Broomfleet
Brough17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Hull17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Thu 2021-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:48HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe16:4816:48
Goole16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Thorne North17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern07:46HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Brough07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe07:4607:46
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:51SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Sheffield06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Thorne North
Goole07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe07:5107:51
Hull08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:47SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe16:4716:47
Hull17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Thu 2021-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:48HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Brough16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe16:4816:48
Sheffield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..