desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
South West Trains14:212Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Salisbury14:1714:21
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2022-05-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-05-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:332Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Cardiff Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Salisbury14:3214:33
Romsey14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fareham
Cosham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cosham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cosham
Fratton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:424Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Salisbury14:4014:42
Warminster15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Westbury15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:5115:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:472Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Yeovil Junction13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Salisbury14:4314:47
Grateley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:473London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Salisbury14:4314:47
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Honiton
Whimple16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:566SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury14:56
Dean15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Redbridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
St Denys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to St Denys
Swaythling15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Mon 2022-05-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
South West Trains14:156RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury14:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:172Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury14:1714:21
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:203BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Basingstoke13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury14:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:322Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Cardiff Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:1913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury14:3214:33
Portsmouth Harbour15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:404Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury14:4014:42
Cardiff Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:432Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Yeovil Junction13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bruton
Frome13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury14:0514:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury14:4314:47
London Waterloo16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..