desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Great Western Railway15:362Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Cardiff Central13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Salisbury15:3315:36
Romsey15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fareham
Cosham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cosham (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cosham
Fratton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:446SalisburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury15:44
Grateley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Reading16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Reading (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:474London WaterlooAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Salisbury15:4015:47
Tisbury16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:086SalisburySouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury16:08
Dean16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Redbridge16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:144ReadingGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Reading15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Reading
Salisbury16:1316:14
Tisbury16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:272AxminsterLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Axminster15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Salisbury16:1616:27
Andover16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Great Western Railway15:332Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Cardiff Central13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:1014:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury15:3315:36
Portsmouth Harbour16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:404London WaterlooAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4015:47
Axminster17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sun 2022-11-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:486Southampton CentralSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Southampton Central15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:134ReadingGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Reading15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury16:1316:14
Gillingham (Dorset)16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:162AxminsterLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Axminster15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury16:1616:27
London Waterloo17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:264Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury16:2616:27
Cardiff Central18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..