desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway15:332Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Salisbury15:3215:33
Romsey15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fareham
Cosham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cosham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cosham
Fratton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:424Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Salisbury15:4015:42
Warminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Westbury16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:5216:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:473London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Salisbury15:4315:47
Tisbury16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Honiton
Whimple17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:476SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury15:47
Grateley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:562SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury15:56
Dean16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Redbridge16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
St Denys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to St Denys
Swaythling16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:212Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Salisbury16:1516:21
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway15:322Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury15:3215:33
Portsmouth Harbour16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:404Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury15:4015:42
Cardiff Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:433London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4315:47
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:152Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury16:1516:21
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:156RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury16:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:206London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury16:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...