desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
South West Trains17:212Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Salisbury17:1617:21
Andover17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Fri 2020-12-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-12-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Fri 2020-12-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-12-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:322Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Salisbury17:3017:32
Romsey17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Fri 2020-12-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central18:0218:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-12-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Fri 2020-12-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fareham
Cosham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cosham (Fri 2020-12-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cosham
Fratton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Fri 2020-12-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-12-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-12-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:424Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Salisbury17:4017:42
Warminster18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Westbury18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:472SalisburyBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury17:47
Grateley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Fri 2020-12-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Fri 2020-12-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-12-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:544London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Salisbury17:5017:54
Tisbury18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:566SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury17:56
Dean18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Redbridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to St Denys
Swaythling18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Fri 2020-12-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
South West Trains17:162Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:21
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-12-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:176RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury17:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:204BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Basingstoke16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:302Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury17:3017:32
Portsmouth Harbour18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-12-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:404Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury17:4017:42
Cardiff Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:504London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2020-12-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:5017:54
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..