desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
South West Trains12:212Exeter St Davids / Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Yeovil Pen Mill10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Salisbury12:1712:21
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:224London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
London Waterloo10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Salisbury12:1812:22
Warminster12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Wed 2021-04-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Westbury12:5112:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Frome13:0713:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Frome (Wed 2021-04-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Frome
Bruton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bruton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bruton
Castle Cary13:3413:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-04-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:322Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Salisbury12:3012:32
Romsey12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Wed 2021-04-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Wed 2021-04-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fareham
Cosham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cosham (Wed 2021-04-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cosham
Fratton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-04-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-04-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:424Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Salisbury12:4012:42
Warminster13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Westbury13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:473London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Salisbury12:4312:47
Tisbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:472SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury12:47
Grateley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
South West Trains12:156RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury12:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:172Exeter St Davids / Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bruton
Frome11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury12:0912:21
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury12:1712:21
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:184London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury12:1812:22
Yeovil Junction14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:302Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1611:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury12:3012:32
Portsmouth Harbour13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-04-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:404Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury12:4012:42
Cardiff Central14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:433London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury12:4312:47
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..