Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Salisbury Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
South West Trains22:064London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Salisbury21:4822:06
Tisbury22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Feniton
Whimple23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:263Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Salisbury22:1822:26
Grateley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:322Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Salisbury22:3222:32
Romsey22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fareham
Fratton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:003Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Salisbury22:5823:00
Warminster23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Wed 2018-11-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2018-11-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Wed 2018-11-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:034London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Salisbury23:0023:03
Tisbury23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 15th November
South West Trains05:126SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury05:12
Grateley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2018-11-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2018-11-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-11-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Thu 2018-11-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-11-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
South West Trains22:154RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury22:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:183Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury22:1822:26
Basingstoke23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:322Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury22:3222:32
Portsmouth Harbour23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-11-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:462WestburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Westbury22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury22:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:004London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury23:0023:03
Yeovil Junction23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:583Portsmouth HarbourWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Fareham21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Eastleigh22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Wed 2018-11-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury22:5823:00
Westbury23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Wed 2018-11-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..