desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Great Western Railway12:424Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Salisbury12:4012:42
Warminster13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Westbury13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads13:5113:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:473London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Salisbury12:4312:47
Tisbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:472Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Yeovil Junction11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Salisbury12:4312:47
Grateley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:566SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury12:56
Dean13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Redbridge13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
St Denys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to St Denys
Swaythling13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:074Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Salisbury12:5613:07
Warminster13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Avoncliff (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Freshford (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Freshford
Bath Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Keynsham (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yate (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gloucester (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Malvern Link (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:212Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Salisbury13:1713:21
Andover13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2020-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Mon 2020-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Great Western Railway12:404Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central12:0712:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury12:4012:42
Cardiff Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:433London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury12:4312:47
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:432Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Yeovil Junction11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1412:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury12:4312:47
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:564Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury12:5613:07
Great Malvern16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:156RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury13:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:172Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whimple
Honiton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury13:1713:21
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..