desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Great Western Railway22:593Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Salisbury22:5322:59
Warminster23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Mon 2020-04-06 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2020-04-06 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury23:2923:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-04-06 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-04-06 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-04-06 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:033SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains05:153SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury05:15
Grateley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2020-04-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Tue 2020-04-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-04-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Tue 2020-04-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:472SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury05:47
Grateley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Great Western Railway22:533Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Fareham21:4421:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury22:5322:59
Bristol Temple Meads00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-04-06 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:554London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury22:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:583Exeter CentralSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Honiton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:5722:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury22:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:156RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Mon 2020-04-06 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury23:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..