desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
South West Trains12:446SalisburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury12:44
Grateley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sun 2021-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sun 2021-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sun 2021-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Reading13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Reading (Sun 2021-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:473BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Basingstoke12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Salisbury12:4412:47
Tisbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central14:3714:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:086SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury13:08
Dean13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Redbridge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central13:4613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
St Denys14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to St Denys
Swaythling14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:254FarehamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Fareham12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Salisbury13:2513:25
Warminster13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Westbury13:5814:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Avoncliff (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Avoncliff
Freshford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Freshford (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Freshford
Bath Spa14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Keynsham (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:273Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Salisbury13:1613:27
Grateley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sun 2021-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sun 2021-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sun 2021-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Sun 2021-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:342Bristol ParkwayFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Bristol Parkway11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Salisbury13:3413:34
Romsey13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Sun 2021-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:0414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Sun 2021-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
South West Trains12:443BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Basingstoke12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Whitchurch (Hampshire)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury12:4412:47
Exeter St Davids14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:486RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:146ReadingSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Reading12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Reading
Basingstoke12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury13:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:163Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whimple
Honiton11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury13:1613:27
London Waterloo15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:254FarehamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Fareham12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:2513:25
Cardiff Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:342Bristol ParkwayFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Bristol Parkway11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:1112:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury13:3413:34
Fareham14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Sun 2021-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..