desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
South West Trains16:212Exeter St Davids / Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Yeovil Junction14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Salisbury16:1616:21
Andover16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Fri 2023-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Fri 2023-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Fri 2023-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Fri 2023-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Fri 2023-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:333Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Salisbury16:3216:33
Romsey16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Fri 2023-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Fri 2023-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Fri 2023-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fareham
Cosham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cosham (Fri 2023-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cosham
Fratton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Fri 2023-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2023-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2023-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:424Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Salisbury16:4116:42
Warminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Fri 2023-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Westbury17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Fri 2023-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2023-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Fri 2023-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2023-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2023-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2023-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2023-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:473London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Salisbury16:4416:47
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Honiton
Whimple18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3818:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:472Gillingham (Dorset)BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Gillingham (Dorset)16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Salisbury16:4316:47
Grateley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:566SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury16:56
Dean17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Fri 2023-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2023-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Fri 2023-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Redbridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Fri 2023-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2023-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Fri 2023-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
St Denys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Fri 2023-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Fri 2023-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2023-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Fri 2023-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2023-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Fri 2023-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
South West Trains16:204BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Basingstoke15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury16:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:323Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:1615:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury16:3216:33
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2023-09-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:414Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury16:4116:42
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Fri 2023-09-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:432Gillingham (Dorset)BasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury16:4316:47
Basingstoke17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:443London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury16:4416:47
Exeter St Davids18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2023-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:162Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Fri 2023-09-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:20
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Fri 2023-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-09-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...