desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
South West Trains11:562SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury11:56
Dean12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Redbridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
St Denys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to St Denys
Swaythling12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:212Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Salisbury12:1612:21
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:322Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Salisbury12:3212:32
Romsey12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fareham
Cosham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cosham (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cosham
Fratton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:403Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Salisbury12:3912:40
Warminster13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Westbury13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:474London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Salisbury12:4212:47
Tisbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:476SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury12:47
Grateley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
South West Trains12:154RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury12:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:162Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury12:1612:21
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:206London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury12:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:322Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:32
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:393Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury12:3912:40
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:424London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Salisbury12:4212:47
Exeter St Davids14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..