desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
South West Trains04:533SalisburyCrewkerneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury04:53
Gillingham (Dorset)05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2018-09-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2018-09-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2018-09-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction05:3505:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Thu 2018-09-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:103SalisburyCrewkerneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury05:10
Tisbury05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)05:3305:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2018-09-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Thu 2018-09-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:156SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury05:15
Grateley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:432SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury05:43
Grateley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2018-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2018-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Thu 2018-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Thu 2018-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:062Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Yeovil Junction05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Salisbury06:0106:06
Grateley06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:074SalisburyCrewkerneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury06:07
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
South West Trains23:534London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Wed 2018-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2018-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:4522:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Wed 2018-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Wed 2018-09-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Wed 2018-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2018-09-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2018-09-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2018-09-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury23:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 20th September
South West Trains00:194RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury00:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains00:522CrewkerneSalisburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains01:333London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains02:48Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Salisbury02:48
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:533WestburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Westbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury05:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..