desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
South West Trains23:434London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th July
South West Trains01:144London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:154SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury05:15
Grateley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:473SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury05:47
Grateley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Sat 2021-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Sat 2021-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:084SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury06:08
Warminster06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3706:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Avoncliff (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Freshford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Keynsham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:153SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury06:15
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
South West Trains23:414London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th July
South West Trains00:142Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Salisbury00:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains00:213BasingstokeSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Basingstoke23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury00:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains00:246RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury00:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains01:114London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:544WestburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Westbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury05:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..