desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Great Western Railway21:332Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Cardiff Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Salisbury21:3221:33
Romsey21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central22:0222:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1922:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Hedge End (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Hedge End
Botley22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Botley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Botley
Fareham22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fareham
Fratton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:424Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Salisbury21:4021:42
Warminster22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Westbury22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads22:5022:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Patchway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:496SalisburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury21:49
Grateley22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Reading22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Reading (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:566SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury21:56
Dean22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Redbridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
St Denys22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to St Denys
Swaythling22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:582Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Exeter St Davids19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Salisbury21:5221:58
Andover22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Tue 2020-09-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Basingstoke22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-09-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:064London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Salisbury21:4822:06
Tisbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton23:3223:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Feniton
Whimple23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Great Western Railway21:322Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Cardiff Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:1520:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury21:3221:33
Portsmouth Harbour23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:404Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Fareham20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury21:4021:42
Cardiff Central23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:484London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury21:4822:06
Exeter St Davids00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:522Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whimple
Honiton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster20:2120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury21:5221:58
London Waterloo23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:153RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury22:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:352Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Cardiff Central20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:1521:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury22:3522:36
Portsmouth Harbour23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-09-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..