desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains07:452HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Salisbury07:4007:45
Grateley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:506SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury07:50
Dean08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Redbridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central08:2708:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
St Denys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to St Denys
Swaythling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:084London WaterlooGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Salisbury08:0508:08
Tisbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:152Yeovil Junction / Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Yeovil Pen Mill06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Salisbury08:0608:15
Grateley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:304Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Salisbury08:2908:30
Warminster08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Westbury09:0109:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Keynsham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Keynsham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:332Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Salisbury08:3208:33
Romsey08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fareham
Cosham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cosham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cosham
Fratton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains08:054London WaterlooGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury08:0508:08
Gillingham (Dorset)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:062Yeovil Junction / Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bruton
Frome07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury08:1008:15
Yeovil Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury08:0608:15
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:166RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:294Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:2908:30
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:322Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury08:3208:33
Portsmouth Harbour09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:372Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury08:3708:47
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-07-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..