desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Johns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE8 4EW
Advertisement

St Johns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southeastern16:46DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
Dartford16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Dartford
St Johns (London)16:4616:46
New Cross16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Fri 2020-07-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to New Cross
London Bridge16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-07-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:00London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
London Cannon Street16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
St Johns (London)17:0017:00
Lewisham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Lewisham
Ladywell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Ladywell (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lower Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Beckenham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to New Beckenham
Clock House17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Clock House (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Clock House
Elmers End17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Elmers End (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Elmers End
Eden Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Eden Park (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Eden Park
West Wickham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to West Wickham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:05London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
London Cannon Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
St Johns (London)17:0517:05
Lewisham17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Lewisham
Hither Green17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Hither Green (Fri 2020-07-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Hither Green
Grove Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Grove Park (Fri 2020-07-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2020-07-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-07-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:09London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
London Cannon Street16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
St Johns (London)17:0917:09
Lewisham17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Lewisham
Blackheath17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Blackheath (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Kidbrooke (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Eltham (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Eltham
Falconwood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Falconwood (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Falconwood
Welling17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Welling (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Welling
Bexleyheath17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Bexleyheath (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Barnehurst (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Barnehurst
Dartford17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Dartford (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:11OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
Orpington16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Orpington
St Johns (London)17:1117:11
New Cross17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Fri 2020-07-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to New Cross
London Bridge17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-07-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southeastern16:46DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
Dartford16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Welling
Falconwood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)16:4616:46
London Cannon Street17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-07-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:00London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
London Cannon Street16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)17:0017:00
Hayes (Kent)17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:05London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
London Cannon Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)17:0517:05
Orpington17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Orpington (Fri 2020-07-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:09London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
London Cannon Street16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)17:0917:09
Dartford17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Dartford (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:11OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
Orpington16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)17:1117:11
London Cannon Street17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-07-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..