desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Johns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE8 4EW
Advertisement

St Johns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Southeastern18:44BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
Barnehurst18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Barnehurst
St Johns (London)18:4418:44
New Cross18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to New Cross
London Bridge18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:46London Cannon StreetBarnehurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
London Cannon Street18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
St Johns (London)18:4618:46
Lewisham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Lewisham
Blackheath18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Blackheath (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Kidbrooke (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Eltham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Eltham
Falconwood19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Falconwood (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Falconwood
Welling19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Welling (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Welling
Bexleyheath19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Bexleyheath (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Barnehurst (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Barnehurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:51London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
London Cannon Street18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
St Johns (London)18:5118:51
Lewisham18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Lewisham
Ladywell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Ladywell (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Catford Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lower Sydenham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Beckenham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to New Beckenham
Clock House19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Clock House (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Clock House
Elmers End19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Elmers End (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Elmers End
Eden Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Eden Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Eden Park
West Wickham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to West Wickham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:52Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
Hayes (Kent)18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
St Johns (London)18:5218:52
New Cross18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to New Cross
London Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:54London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
London Cannon Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
St Johns (London)18:5418:54
Lewisham18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Lewisham
Hither Green19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Hither Green (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lee (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Mottingham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Mottingham
New Eltham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Eltham (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to New Eltham
Sidcup19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Sidcup (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Sidcup
Albany Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Albany Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Albany Park
Bexley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Bexley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Bexley
Crayford19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Crayford (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Crayford
Dartford19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Dartford (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:01London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
London Cannon Street18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
St Johns (London)19:0119:01
Lewisham19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Lewisham
Hither Green19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Hither Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Hither Green
Grove Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Grove Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Petts Wood (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Orpington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Southeastern18:44BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
Barnehurst18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Welling
Falconwood18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)18:4418:44
London Cannon Street19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:46London Cannon StreetBarnehurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
London Cannon Street18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)18:4618:46
Barnehurst19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Barnehurst (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Barnehurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:51London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
London Cannon Street18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)18:5118:51
Hayes (Kent)19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:52Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
Hayes (Kent)18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)18:5218:52
London Cannon Street19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:54London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
London Cannon Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)18:5418:54
Dartford19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Dartford (Fri 2019-02-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:01London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
London Cannon Street18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)19:0119:01
Orpington19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Orpington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..