desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Johns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE8 4EW
Advertisement

St Johns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southeastern05:29Hither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
Hither Green05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Hither Green
St Johns (London)05:2905:29
New Cross05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to New Cross
London Bridge05:3605:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:49Hither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
Hither Green05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Hither Green
St Johns (London)05:4905:49
New Cross05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to New Cross
London Bridge05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:51London Cannon StreetSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
London Cannon Street05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
St Johns (London)05:5105:51
Lewisham05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Lewisham
Hither Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Hither Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lee (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Mottingham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Mottingham
New Eltham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Eltham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to New Eltham
Sidcup06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Sidcup (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Sidcup
Albany Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Albany Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Albany Park
Bexley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Bexley (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Bexley
Crayford06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Crayford (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Crayford
Slade Green06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Slade Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:00CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
Crayford05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Crayford
St Johns (London)06:0006:00
New Cross06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:05BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
Barnehurst05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Barnehurst
St Johns (London)06:0506:05
New Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:11Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) departures
Hayes (Kent)05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
St Johns (London)06:1106:11
New Cross06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to New Cross (Tue 2018-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southeastern05:29Hither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
Hither Green05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)05:2905:29
London Cannon Street05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:49Hither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
Hither Green05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)05:4905:49
London Cannon Street06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:51London Cannon StreetSlade GreenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
London Cannon Street05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)05:5105:51
Slade Green06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Slade Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:00CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
Crayford05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:0006:00
London Cannon Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:05BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
Barnehurst05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Welling
Falconwood05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:0506:05
London Cannon Street06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:11Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Johns (London) arrivals
Hayes (Kent)05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)06:1106:11
London Cannon Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Cannon Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Johns (London) departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..