desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 6NZ
Advertisement

Salhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia23:03SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse23:0323:03
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:15NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse23:1523:15
Hoveton & Wroxham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer23:5123:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia06:05NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse06:0506:05
Hoveton & Wroxham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Roughton Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:55SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse06:5506:55
Norwich07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:35NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse07:3507:35
Hoveton & Wroxham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Roughton Road08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:55SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse07:5507:55
Norwich08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2019-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:55SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse08:5508:55
Norwich09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2019-02-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia23:03SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse23:0323:03
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia23:15NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse23:1523:15
Sheringham00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia06:05NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse06:0506:05
Sheringham07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:55SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
North Walsham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse06:5506:55
Norwich07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2019-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:35NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse07:3507:35
Sheringham08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:55SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
North Walsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse07:5507:55
Norwich08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2019-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:55SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
North Walsham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse08:5508:55
Norwich09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2019-02-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..