desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 6NZ
Advertisement

Salhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Greater Anglia08:46NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse08:4608:46
Hoveton & Wroxham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:28SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse10:2810:28
Norwich10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sun 2019-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:46NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse10:4610:46
Hoveton & Wroxham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:28SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse12:2812:28
Norwich12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sun 2019-10-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:46NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse12:4612:46
Hoveton & Wroxham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sun 2019-10-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Sun 2019-10-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Sun 2019-10-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Sun 2019-10-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sun 2019-10-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Sun 2019-10-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Sun 2019-10-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sun 2019-10-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:28SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse14:2814:28
Norwich14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sun 2019-10-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Greater Anglia08:46NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse08:4608:46
Sheringham09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:28SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse10:2810:28
Norwich10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sun 2019-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:46NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse10:4610:46
Sheringham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:28SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse12:2812:28
Norwich12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sun 2019-10-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:46NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse12:4612:46
Sheringham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sun 2019-10-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:28SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer13:5013:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse14:2814:28
Norwich14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sun 2019-10-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..