desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 6NZ
Advertisement

Salhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Greater Anglia08:31NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse08:3108:31
Hoveton & Wroxham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:07SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse09:0709:07
Norwich09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:55NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse09:5509:55
Hoveton & Wroxham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
North Walsham10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Tue 2024-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:26SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse11:2611:26
Norwich11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Tue 2024-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:55NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse11:5511:55
Hoveton & Wroxham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Tue 2024-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
North Walsham12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Tue 2024-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Tue 2024-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Tue 2024-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Tue 2024-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:26SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse13:2613:26
Norwich13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Tue 2024-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Greater Anglia08:31NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse08:3108:31
Sheringham09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:07SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse09:0709:07
Norwich09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:55NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse09:5509:55
Sheringham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:26SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer10:5410:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
North Walsham11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Hoveton & Wroxham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse11:2611:26
Norwich11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Tue 2024-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:55NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse11:5511:55
Sheringham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Tue 2024-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:26SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer12:5412:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
North Walsham13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Hoveton & Wroxham13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse13:2613:26
Norwich13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Tue 2024-05-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 009
Norwich to Cromer and Sheringham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...