desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 6NZ
Advertisement

Salhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia13:29CromerNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Cromer12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Salhouse13:2913:29
Norwich13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:55NorwichCromerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse13:5513:55
Hoveton & Wroxham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
North Walsham14:1014:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:29CromerNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Cromer14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Salhouse15:2915:29
Norwich15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Wed 2019-08-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:55NorwichCromerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse15:5515:55
Hoveton & Wroxham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Wed 2019-08-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Wed 2019-08-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Wed 2019-08-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Wed 2019-08-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Wed 2019-08-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Wed 2019-08-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:32CromerNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Cromer15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Salhouse16:3216:32
Norwich16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Wed 2019-08-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:55NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse16:5516:55
Hoveton & Wroxham17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Wed 2019-08-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Wed 2019-08-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Wed 2019-08-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Wed 2019-08-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Wed 2019-08-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Wed 2019-08-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Wed 2019-08-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Wed 2019-08-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia13:29CromerNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Cromer12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
North Walsham13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Hoveton & Wroxham13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse13:2913:29
Norwich13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:55NorwichCromerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse13:5513:55
Cromer14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:29CromerNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Cromer14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
North Walsham15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Hoveton & Wroxham15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse15:2915:29
Norwich15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Wed 2019-08-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:55NorwichCromerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse15:5515:55
Cromer16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Wed 2019-08-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:32CromerNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Cromer15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse16:3216:32
Norwich16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Wed 2019-08-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:55NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Wed 2019-08-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse16:5516:55
Sheringham17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Wed 2019-08-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..