desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 6NZ
Advertisement

Salhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia05:50NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse05:5005:50
Hoveton & Wroxham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham06:0706:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer06:2806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia06:27CromerNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Cromer05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Salhouse06:2706:27
Norwich06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:17SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse07:1707:17
Norwich07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Tue 2018-12-11 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:25NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse07:2507:25
Hoveton & Wroxham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Tue 2018-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Tue 2018-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Tue 2018-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Tue 2018-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Tue 2018-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Tue 2018-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:02SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse08:0208:02
Norwich08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Tue 2018-12-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:31NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse08:3108:31
Hoveton & Wroxham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia05:50NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse05:5005:50
Sheringham06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia06:27CromerNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Cromer05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse06:2706:27
Norwich06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:17SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse07:1707:17
Norwich07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Tue 2018-12-11 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:25NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse07:2507:25
Sheringham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Tue 2018-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:02SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse08:0208:02
Norwich08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Tue 2018-12-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:31NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Tue 2018-12-11 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse08:3108:31
Sheringham09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Tue 2018-12-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..