desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 6NZ
Advertisement

Salhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Greater Anglia18:28SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse18:2818:28
Norwich18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:46NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse18:4618:46
Hoveton & Wroxham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:28SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse20:2820:28
Norwich20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sun 2020-01-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:46NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse20:4620:46
Hoveton & Wroxham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sun 2020-01-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Sun 2020-01-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Sun 2020-01-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Sun 2020-01-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sun 2020-01-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Sun 2020-01-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Sun 2020-01-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sun 2020-01-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:28SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse22:2822:28
Norwich22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sun 2020-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th January
Greater Anglia05:50NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse05:5005:50
Hoveton & Wroxham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Mon 2020-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Mon 2020-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham06:0706:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Mon 2020-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Mon 2020-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Mon 2020-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer06:2806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Mon 2020-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Mon 2020-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Mon 2020-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Greater Anglia18:28SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse18:2818:28
Norwich18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:46NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse18:4618:46
Sheringham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:28SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse20:2820:28
Norwich20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sun 2020-01-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:46NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse20:4620:46
Sheringham21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sun 2020-01-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:28SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse22:2822:28
Norwich22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sun 2020-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th January
Greater Anglia05:50NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse05:5005:50
Sheringham06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Mon 2020-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..