desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salfords railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 5JL
Advertisement

Salfords Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Thameslink05:39Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) departures
Three Bridges05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Three Bridges
Salfords (Surrey)05:3905:39
Earlswood (Surrey)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill05:4605:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Redhill (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Purley05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Purley
East Croydon06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to St Albans City (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Luton
Leagrave07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:03Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) departures
Three Bridges05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Three Bridges
Salfords (Surrey)06:0306:03
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Redhill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Merstham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Coulsdon South
Purley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Purley
South Croydon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to South Croydon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to St Albans City (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to St Albans City
Luton Airport Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Luton
Flitwick07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) departures
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from London Victoria
Salfords (Surrey)06:1206:12
Horley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Wivelsfield
Plumpton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Plumpton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Plumpton
Cooksbridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Lewes (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Lewes
Glynde07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Glynde (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Polegate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:2007:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Cooden Beach (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Collington (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Collington
Bexhill07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bexhill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Hastings (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Hastings
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Ore (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:20Three BridgesPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) departures
Three Bridges06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Three Bridges
Salfords (Surrey)06:2006:20
Earlswood (Surrey)06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Redhill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Merstham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Stevenage (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Hitchin (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Hitchin
Arlesey07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Arlesey (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Biggleswade (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Sandy (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Sandy
St Neots08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to St Neots (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to St Neots
Huntingdon08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Huntingdon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:26Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) departures
Gatwick Airport06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Salfords (Surrey)06:2606:26
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:3406:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Redhill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Merstham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Merstham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Coulsdon South
Purley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Purley
East Croydon07:0007:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to East Croydon
Selhurst07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Selhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:36HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) departures
Horsham06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Horsham
Salfords (Surrey)06:3606:36
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Redhill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Purley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Purley
East Croydon07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Bridge (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Farringdon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to St Albans City (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Luton (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Luton
Leagrave08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Flitwick (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Thameslink05:39Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) arrivals
Three Bridges05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)05:3905:39
Bedford07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:03Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) arrivals
Three Bridges05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:0306:03
Bedford07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2021-10-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) arrivals
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Purley
Redhill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:1206:12
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Ore (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:20Three BridgesPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) arrivals
Three Bridges06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:2006:20
Peterborough08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Peterborough (Thu 2021-10-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:26Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:2606:26
London Victoria07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:36HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) arrivals
Horsham06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Faygate
Ifield06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:3606:36
Bedford08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2021-10-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..