desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salfords railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 5JL
Advertisement

Salfords Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink07:08HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) departures
Horsham06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Horsham
Salfords (Surrey)07:0807:08
Earlswood (Surrey)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Redhill (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Redhill
Purley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Purley
East Croydon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to East Croydon (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:59London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) departures
London Bridge07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from London Bridge
Salfords (Surrey)07:5907:59
Horley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-03-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Three Bridges
Crawley08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Crawley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Crawley
Ifield08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Ifield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Ifield
Faygate08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Faygate (Mon 2020-03-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Faygate
Littlehaven08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Littlehaven (Mon 2020-03-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horsham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink07:08HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) arrivals
Horsham06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Faygate
Ifield06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Ifield
Crawley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)07:0807:08
London Bridge07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:59London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salfords (Surrey) arrivals
London Bridge07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from East Croydon
Purley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Merstham
Redhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:5907:59
Horsham08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horsham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salfords (Surrey) departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..