desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Saltaire Railway Station

Wikipedia - Saltaire railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Northern13:112LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire13:1013:11
Bingley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:121SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire13:1213:12
Shipley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Mon 2022-05-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:222Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Bradford Forster Square13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Saltaire13:2113:22
Bingley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:311SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire13:3113:31
Shipley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Frizinghall13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:412LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire13:4013:41
Bingley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:421SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire13:4213:42
Shipley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Leeds14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Northern13:102LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire13:1013:11
Skipton13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:121SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire13:1213:12
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Mon 2022-05-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:212Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Bradford Forster Square13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire13:2113:22
Skipton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:311SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire13:3113:31
Bradford Forster Square13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:402LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire13:4013:41
Skipton14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:421SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Mon 2022-05-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire13:4213:42
Leeds14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 4PS
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..