desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltaire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 4PS
Advertisement

Saltaire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern18:121SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire18:1218:12
Shipley18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Leeds18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:222Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Bradford Forster Square18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Saltaire18:2118:22
Bingley18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Mon 2021-07-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:281SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire18:2818:28
Shipley18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Frizinghall18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Mon 2021-07-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2021-07-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:402LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire18:4018:40
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:421SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire18:4218:42
Shipley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Leeds18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:522Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Bradford Forster Square18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Saltaire18:5118:52
Bingley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Mon 2021-07-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern18:121SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire18:1218:12
Leeds18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:212Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire18:2118:22
Skipton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:281SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire18:2818:28
Bradford Forster Square18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2021-07-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:402LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire18:4018:40
Skipton19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:421SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire18:4218:42
Leeds18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:512Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire18:5118:52
Skipton19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..