desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltaire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 4PS
Advertisement

Saltaire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern05:322LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire05:3205:32
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Hellifield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Hellifield (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Hellifield
Settle06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Settle (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Ribblehead (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Dent (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Garsdale (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Appleby (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Langwathby (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Armathwaite (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:101SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire06:1006:10
Shipley06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:132Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Saltaire06:1306:13
Bingley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:291SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire06:2906:29
Shipley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Mon 2020-01-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2020-01-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:431SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire06:4306:43
Shipley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:452LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire06:4406:45
Bingley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2020-01-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Mon 2020-01-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern05:322LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32
Carlisle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Carlisle (Mon 2020-01-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:101SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire06:1006:10
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:132Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:1306:13
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:291SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire06:2906:29
Bradford Forster Square06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2020-01-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:431SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire06:4306:43
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Mon 2020-01-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:442LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Shipley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Mon 2020-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:4406:45
Skipton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..