desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltaire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 4PS
Advertisement

Saltaire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern12:302LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire12:3012:30
Bingley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:371SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire12:3712:37
Shipley12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Leeds12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Sun 2019-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:592Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Bradford Forster Square12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Saltaire12:5812:59
Bingley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:071SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire13:0713:07
Shipley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Frizinghall13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:302LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire13:3013:30
Bingley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:371SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire13:3713:37
Shipley13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Leeds13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern12:302LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire12:3012:30
Skipton12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:371SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire12:3712:37
Leeds12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Sun 2019-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:582Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Bradford Forster Square12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire12:5812:59
Skipton13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:071SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire13:0713:07
Bradford Forster Square13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:302LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire13:3013:30
Skipton13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:371SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire13:3713:37
Leeds13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..