desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltaire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 4PS
Advertisement

Saltaire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern17:352LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire17:3517:35
Bingley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:421SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire17:4217:42
Shipley17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Leeds18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:522Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Bradford Forster Square17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Saltaire17:5117:52
Bingley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:582LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire17:5817:58
Bingley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:591SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire17:5917:59
Shipley18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Frizinghall18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:102LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire18:1018:10
Bingley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern17:352LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Shipley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:3517:35
Skipton18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:421SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire17:4217:42
Leeds18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:512Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:5117:52
Skipton18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:582LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Shipley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:5817:58
Skipton18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:591SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire17:5917:59
Bradford Forster Square18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:102LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire18:1018:10
Skipton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..