desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltaire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 4PS
Advertisement

Saltaire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern06:431SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire06:4306:43
Shipley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:452LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire06:4406:45
Bingley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:522Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Saltaire06:5106:52
Bingley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:001SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire06:5907:00
Shipley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:051SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire07:0507:05
Shipley07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Leeds07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:112LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire07:1107:11
Bingley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern06:431SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire06:4306:43
Leeds07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:442LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Shipley06:3806:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:4406:45
Skipton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:512Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:5106:52
Skipton07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:591SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire06:5907:00
Bradford Forster Square07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:051SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire07:0507:05
Leeds07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:112LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Shipley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire07:1107:11
Skipton07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..