desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltaire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 4PS
Advertisement

Saltaire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:452LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire08:4508:45
Bingley08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Gargrave09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Gargrave (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Gargrave
Hellifield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Hellifield (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Hellifield
Long Preston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Long Preston (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bentham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bentham
Wennington09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Wennington (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Wennington
Carnforth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Carnforth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Lancaster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:571SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire08:5708:57
Shipley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Leeds09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:071SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire09:0709:07
Shipley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Frizinghall09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:152LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire09:1509:15
Bingley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Gargrave09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Gargrave (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Gargrave
Hellifield09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Hellifield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Hellifield
Settle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Settle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Ribblehead (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Dent (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Dent
Garsdale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Garsdale (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Appleby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Langwathby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Armathwaite (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:371SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire09:3709:37
Shipley09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Leeds09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Sun 2019-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:592Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Bradford Forster Square09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Saltaire09:5809:59
Bingley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:452LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:4508:45
Lancaster10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Lancaster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:571SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire08:5708:57
Leeds09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:071SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire09:0709:07
Bradford Forster Square09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:152LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1509:15
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:371SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire09:3709:37
Leeds09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Sun 2019-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:582Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Bradford Forster Square09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:5809:59
Skipton10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..