desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandwell & Dudley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B70 7JD
Advertisement

Sandwell & Dudley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
London Midland22:262Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Birmingham New Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley22:2522:26
Dudley Port22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bilbrook
Codsall22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Codsall
Albrighton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Albrighton
Cosford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Cosford
Shifnal23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shifnal
Telford Central23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Telford Central
Oakengates23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:341WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Wolverhampton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:3422:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Duddeston (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Duddeston
Aston22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:502Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Birmingham New Street22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley22:5022:50
Dudley Port22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Penkridge (Mon 2018-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Penkridge
Stafford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Stafford (Mon 2018-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Stafford
Crewe23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:141Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandwell & Dudley23:1423:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-11-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-11-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-11-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:202London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
London Euston20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from London Euston
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20
Dudley Port23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Mon 2018-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Mon 2018-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Penkridge (Mon 2018-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Penkridge
Stafford23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Stafford (Mon 2018-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Stafford
Crewe00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Virgin Trains05:341WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
London Midland22:252Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:2522:26
Shrewsbury23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:341WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Wolverhampton22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley22:3422:34
Walsall23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:502Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:5022:50
Crewe23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:141Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Winsford
Crewe22:1622:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley23:1423:14
Birmingham New Street23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-11-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:202London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
London Euston20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton21:4621:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coventry
Canley22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street23:0223:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-11-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20
Crewe00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Virgin Trains05:331WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..