desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandwell & Dudley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B70 7JD
Advertisement

Sandwell & Dudley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland08:132Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Birmingham New Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:1308:13
Wolverhampton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bilbrook
Codsall08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Codsall
Albrighton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Albrighton
Cosford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:202Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains08:242London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
London Euston06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from London Euston
Sandwell & Dudley08:2408:24
Wolverhampton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Crewe09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Crewe (Thu 2018-10-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-10-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-10-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wigan North Western
Preston09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Preston (Thu 2018-10-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Preston
Lancaster10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Lancaster (Thu 2018-10-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2018-10-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Carlisle (Thu 2018-10-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Carlisle
Haymarket12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Haymarket (Thu 2018-10-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:341WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Wolverhampton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:3408:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2018-10-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street08:4508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Duddeston (Thu 2018-10-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Duddeston
Aston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Thu 2018-10-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2018-10-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Thu 2018-10-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-10-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-10-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Thu 2018-10-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:461ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:502WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Walsall08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Sandwell & Dudley08:5008:50
Dudley Port08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Thu 2018-10-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland08:132Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:1308:13
Shrewsbury09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:192Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains08:242London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
London Euston06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:0908:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:2408:24
Edinburgh12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:341WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Wolverhampton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley08:3408:34
Walsall09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Thu 2018-10-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:461ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:502WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Walsall08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street08:2908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley08:5008:50
Wolverhampton09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..