desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B70 7JD
Advertisement

Sandwell & Dudley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Midland12:192WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Walsall11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Sandwell & Dudley12:1912:19
Dudley Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:242London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from London Euston
Sandwell & Dudley12:2412:24
Wolverhampton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Crewe13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wigan North Western
Preston13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Preston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Preston
Lancaster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Lancaster (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Penrith North Lakes (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Carlisle (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Carlisle
Haymarket16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Haymarket (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:341WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Wolverhampton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:3412:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street12:4512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Duddeston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Duddeston
Aston13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:461ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Shrewsbury11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sandwell & Dudley12:4612:46
Birmingham New Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:502WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Walsall12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Sandwell & Dudley12:5012:50
Dudley Port12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-06-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Sat 2018-06-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-06-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:551EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Edinburgh08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Edinburgh
Sandwell & Dudley12:5412:55
Birmingham New Street13:0513:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham International
Coventry13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coventry (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coventry
Milton Keynes Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to London Euston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Midland12:192WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Walsall11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:5712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley12:1912:19
Wolverhampton12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:242London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:0512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:2412:24
Edinburgh16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:341WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Wolverhampton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley12:3412:34
Walsall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:461ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Shrewsbury11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:4612:46
Birmingham New Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:502WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Walsall12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:2912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley12:5012:50
Wolverhampton13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-06-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:541EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Edinburgh08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Lancaster
Preston11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe11:5612:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton12:3312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:5412:55
London Euston14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to London Euston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..