desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B70 7JD
Advertisement

Sandwell & Dudley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Midland10:341WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Wolverhampton10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley10:3410:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street10:4510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Duddeston (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Duddeston
Aston11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:461ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Shrewsbury09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sandwell & Dudley10:4610:46
Birmingham New Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:502WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Walsall10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Sandwell & Dudley10:5010:50
Dudley Port10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:551EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Edinburgh06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Edinburgh
Sandwell & Dudley10:5410:55
Birmingham New Street11:0511:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham International
Coventry11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coventry (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coventry
Milton Keynes Central11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to London Euston (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:041WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Wolverhampton10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley11:0411:04
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street11:1511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Duddeston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Duddeston
Aston11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:132Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Birmingham New Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:1311:13
Wolverhampton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bilbrook
Codsall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Codsall
Albrighton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Albrighton
Cosford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Cosford
Shifnal11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shifnal
Telford Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Midland10:341WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Wolverhampton10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley10:3410:34
Walsall11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:461ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Shrewsbury09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley10:4610:46
Birmingham New Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:502WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Walsall10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:2910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley10:5010:50
Wolverhampton11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:541EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Edinburgh06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Lancaster
Preston09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe09:5810:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton10:3210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley10:5410:55
London Euston12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to London Euston (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:041WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Wolverhampton10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley11:0411:04
Walsall11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:132Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:1311:13
Shrewsbury12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..