desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandwell & Dudley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B70 7JD
Advertisement

Sandwell & Dudley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland08:041WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:082Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:0808:08
Wolverhampton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bilbrook
Codsall08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Codsall
Albrighton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Albrighton
Cosford08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:161ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Shrewsbury07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sandwell & Dudley08:1508:16
Birmingham New Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:182Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast08:252London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
London Euston06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from London Euston
Sandwell & Dudley08:2508:25
Wolverhampton08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Crewe09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wigan North Western
Preston09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Preston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Preston
Lancaster10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Lancaster (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oxenholme Lake District (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Carlisle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Carlisle
Haymarket12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Haymarket (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:361WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Wolverhampton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:3608:36
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street08:4708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Duddeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Duddeston
Aston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland08:041WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:082Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:0808:08
Shrewsbury09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:151ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Shrewsbury07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:1508:16
Birmingham New Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:182Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast08:252London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
London Euston06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:2508:25
Edinburgh12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:361WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Wolverhampton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley08:3608:36
Walsall09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..