desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandwell & Dudley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B70 7JD
Advertisement

Sandwell & Dudley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
London Midland10:361WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Wolverhampton10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley10:3610:36
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street10:4710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Duddeston (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Duddeston
Aston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:441ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Shrewsbury09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sandwell & Dudley10:4410:44
Birmingham New Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:512Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast10:551EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Edinburgh06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Edinburgh
Sandwell & Dudley10:5410:55
Birmingham New Street11:0511:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham International
Coventry11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coventry (Wed 2020-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coventry
Milton Keynes Central11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to London Euston (Wed 2020-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:021WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:082Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Birmingham New Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:0811:08
Wolverhampton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bilbrook
Codsall11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Codsall
Albrighton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Albrighton
Cosford11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Cosford
Shifnal11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shifnal
Telford Central11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
London Midland10:361WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Wolverhampton10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley10:3610:36
Walsall11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:441ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Shrewsbury09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley10:4410:44
Birmingham New Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:512Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast10:541EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Edinburgh06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Lancaster
Preston09:1509:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton10:3310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley10:5410:55
London Euston12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to London Euston (Wed 2020-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:021WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:082Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:0811:08
Shrewsbury12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..