desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandwell & Dudley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B70 7JD
Advertisement

Sandwell & Dudley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
London Midland13:082Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Birmingham New Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley13:0813:08
Wolverhampton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Fri 2021-03-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bilbrook
Codsall13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Fri 2021-03-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Codsall
Albrighton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Albrighton
Cosford13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Fri 2021-03-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Cosford
Shifnal13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Fri 2021-03-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shifnal
Telford Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Fri 2021-03-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Telford Central
Oakengates13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Fri 2021-03-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-03-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-03-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:172WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Walsall12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Sandwell & Dudley13:1713:17
Dudley Port13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-03-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:361WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Wolverhampton13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:3613:36
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-03-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2021-03-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street13:4713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-03-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Duddeston (Fri 2021-03-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Duddeston
Aston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Fri 2021-03-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-03-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Fri 2021-03-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-03-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-03-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Fri 2021-03-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:451ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Shrewsbury12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sandwell & Dudley13:4413:45
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-03-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:512Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast13:551Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
London Midland13:082Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley13:0813:08
Shrewsbury14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-03-05 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:172WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Walsall12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:5813:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley13:1713:17
Wolverhampton13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:361WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Wolverhampton13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley13:3613:36
Walsall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Fri 2021-03-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:441ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Shrewsbury12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton13:3113:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:4413:45
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-03-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:512Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast13:541Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..