desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandwell & Dudley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B70 7JD
Advertisement

Sandwell & Dudley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Virgin Trains05:551WolverhamptonRugbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:192Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:242Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Birmingham New Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley06:2406:24
Wolverhampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Crewe07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Crewe (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wigan North Western
Preston07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Preston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Preston
Lancaster08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Lancaster (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oxenholme Lake District (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Carlisle (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Carlisle
Haymarket10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Haymarket (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:321ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Shrewsbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sandwell & Dudley06:3206:32
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:371WolverhamptonRugbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:502WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Sandwell & Dudley06:5006:50
Dudley Port06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Virgin Trains05:541WolverhamptonRugbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:192Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:242Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley06:2406:24
Edinburgh10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:321ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Shrewsbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:3206:32
Birmingham New Street06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:361WolverhamptonRugbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:502WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:2706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley06:5006:50
Wolverhampton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..