desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandwell & Dudley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B70 7JD
Advertisement

Sandwell & Dudley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Virgin Trains22:422London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland22:502Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Birmingham New Street22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley22:5022:50
Dudley Port22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Penkridge (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Penkridge
Stafford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Stafford (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Stafford
Crewe23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Crewe (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains22:551WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:141Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandwell & Dudley23:1423:14
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-12-11 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:202London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
London Euston20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from London Euston
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20
Dudley Port23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Tue 2018-12-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Tue 2018-12-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Tue 2018-12-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-12-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Penkridge (Tue 2018-12-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Penkridge
Stafford23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Stafford (Tue 2018-12-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Stafford
Crewe00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Crewe (Tue 2018-12-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains23:332London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Virgin Trains22:412London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland22:502Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:5022:50
Crewe23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Crewe (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains22:541WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland23:141Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Winsford
Crewe22:1622:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley23:1423:14
Birmingham New Street23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:202London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
London Euston20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton21:4621:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coventry
Canley22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street23:0223:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-12-11 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20
Crewe00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Crewe (Tue 2018-12-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains23:322London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..