desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandwell & Dudley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B70 7JD
Advertisement

Sandwell & Dudley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
London Midland19:132Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Birmingham New Street19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley19:1319:13
Wolverhampton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bilbrook
Codsall19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Codsall
Albrighton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Albrighton
Cosford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Cosford
Shifnal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shifnal
Telford Central19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Telford Central
Oakengates19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:192WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Walsall18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Sandwell & Dudley19:1919:19
Dudley Port19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains19:242London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:341WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Wolverhampton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:3419:34
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street19:4519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Duddeston (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Duddeston
Aston20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:461ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sandwell & Dudley19:4619:46
Birmingham New Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:502WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Walsall19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Sandwell & Dudley19:5019:50
Dudley Port19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
London Midland19:132Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley19:1319:13
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:192WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Walsall18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:5719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:1919:19
Wolverhampton19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains19:242London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:341WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Wolverhampton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley19:3419:34
Walsall20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:461ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4619:46
Birmingham New Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:502WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Walsall19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:2919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:5019:50
Wolverhampton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..