desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Thameslink04:351LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City04:3404:35
Radlett04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:412Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Three Bridges03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
St Albans City04:4004:41
Harpenden04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2018-11-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2018-11-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2018-11-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford05:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:531BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City04:5204:53
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:231BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City05:2205:23
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:351LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City05:3405:35
Radlett05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:412Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Three Bridges04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
St Albans City05:4005:41
Harpenden05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2018-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2018-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2018-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2018-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Thameslink04:341LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:3404:35
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:402Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Three Bridges03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport03:1903:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars04:0604:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City04:4004:41
Bedford05:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:521BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5204:53
Brighton06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-14 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:221BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:2205:23
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:341LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:3405:35
Sutton (London)07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:402Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Three Bridges04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:1904:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-11-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City05:4005:41
Bedford06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..