desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Thameslink09:301LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City09:2909:30
Radlett09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Deptford10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Deptford (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Deptford
Greenwich10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenwich (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Maze Hill (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Westcombe Park (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Charlton (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Plumstead (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Slade Green (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Slade Green
Dartford10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dartford (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Stone Crossing (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Northfleet (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Northfleet
Gravesend11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gravesend (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gravesend
Higham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Higham (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rochester
Chatham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Chatham (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:322OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Orpington08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Orpington
St Albans City09:3109:32
Harpenden09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2018-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:371St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City09:37
Radlett09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:411BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City09:4009:41
London St Pancras Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Purley10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Purley
Redhill10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Redhill (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:452East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
East Grinstead08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Grinstead
St Albans City09:4509:45
Harpenden09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2018-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2018-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:511St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City09:51
Radlett09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hackbridge (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Thameslink09:291LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:2909:30
Rainham (Kent)11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:312OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Orpington08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bellingham
Catford08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City09:3109:32
Luton09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2018-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:362Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:401BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:4009:41
Gatwick Airport11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:452East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
East Grinstead08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:4509:45
Bedford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:541BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:5409:55
Brighton11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..