desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Thameslink22:114BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Brighton20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
St Albans City22:1122:11
Harpenden22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Tue 2018-09-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2018-09-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:152Rainham (Kent)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
St Albans City22:1522:15
Harpenden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Bedford22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:221St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City22:22
Radlett22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hackbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:273BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City22:2722:27
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:5123:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:371St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City22:37
Radlett22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:414BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
St Albans City22:4122:41
Harpenden22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Thameslink22:114BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Brighton20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:1122:11
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:152Rainham (Kent)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Higham
Gravesend20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City22:1522:15
Bedford22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:232Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Morden South
South Merton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tooting
Streatham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City22:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:273BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:2722:27
Brighton00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:382Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City22:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:414BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:4122:41
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:433BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:4322:43
Gatwick Airport00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..