desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Thameslink20:273BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City20:2720:27
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:311LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City20:3120:31
Radlett20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Deptford21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Deptford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Deptford
Greenwich21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenwich (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Maze Hill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Westcombe Park (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Charlton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Plumstead (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Slade Green (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Slade Green
Dartford21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dartford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Stone Crossing (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Northfleet (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Northfleet
Gravesend22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gravesend (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gravesend
Higham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Higham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rochester
Chatham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Chatham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:371St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City20:37
Radlett20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:414BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Brighton18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
St Albans City20:4120:41
Harpenden20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:433BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City20:4320:43
London St Pancras Ll21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Purley21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Purley
Redhill21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Redhill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:452Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Rainham (Kent)18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
St Albans City20:4520:45
Harpenden20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Thameslink20:232Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Morden South
South Merton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tooting
Streatham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City20:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:273BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:2720:27
Brighton22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:311LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:3120:31
Rainham (Kent)22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:382Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City20:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:414BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Brighton18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:4120:41
Bedford21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:433BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:4320:43
Gatwick Airport22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..