desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Albans Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Thameslink09:414BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
St Albans City09:4109:41
Harpenden09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:433BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City09:4309:43
London St Pancras Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Purley10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Purley
Redhill10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Redhill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:521St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City09:52
Radlett09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hackbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:554Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Three Bridges08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
St Albans City09:5409:55
Harpenden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:573BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City09:5709:57
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Preston Park
Brighton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:011LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City10:0110:01
Radlett10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Deptford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Deptford (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Deptford
Greenwich10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenwich (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Maze Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Westcombe Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Charlton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Plumstead (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Slade Green (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Slade Green
Dartford11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dartford (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Northfleet (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Northfleet
Gravesend11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gravesend (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gravesend
Higham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Higham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rochester
Chatham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Chatham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Thameslink09:414BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:4109:41
Bedford10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:433BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:4309:43
Gatwick Airport11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:522Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Morden South
South Merton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tooting
Streatham08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City09:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:544Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Three Bridges08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Redhill
Merstham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Purley
South Croydon08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:5409:55
Bedford10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:573BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:5709:57
Brighton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:011LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:0110:01
Rainham (Kent)12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..