desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Royston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 5AG
Advertisement

Royston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Thameslink00:352London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston00:3500:35
Meldreth00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Sun 2020-04-05 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Sun 2020-04-05 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Sun 2020-04-05 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2020-04-05 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:082London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston01:0701:08
Meldreth01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Sun 2020-04-05 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Sun 2020-04-05 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Sun 2020-04-05 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2020-04-05 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:112London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston01:1101:11
Meldreth01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Sun 2020-04-05 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Sun 2020-04-05 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Sun 2020-04-05 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2020-04-05 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:561RoystonFinsbury ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Royston06:56
Baldock07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2020-04-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2020-04-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sun 2020-04-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sun 2020-04-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2020-04-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:162RoystonFinsbury ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Royston07:16
Ashwell & Morden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2020-04-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:40RoystonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Royston07:40
Cambridge08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2020-04-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink07:431RoystonFinsbury ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Royston07:43
Baldock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2020-04-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2020-04-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sun 2020-04-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sun 2020-04-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2020-04-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Thameslink00:352London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston00:3500:35
Cambridge00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2020-04-05 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:072London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:0701:08
Cambridge01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2020-04-05 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:112London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:0700:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:1101:11
Cambridge01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2020-04-05 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern02:151London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross01:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:0801:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:1301:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Palmers Green01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Enfield Chase01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Gordon Hill
Cuffley01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cuffley
Hertford North01:3501:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 01:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hertford North
Stevenage01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:5501:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden02:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston02:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:46CambridgeRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:46
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern07:06CambridgeRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Sun 2020-04-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Meldreth
Royston07:06
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..