desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Royston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 5AG
Advertisement

Royston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great Northern06:551CambridgeFinsbury ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:5506:55
Baldock07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2018-12-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-12-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sun 2018-12-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sun 2018-12-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-12-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:151CambridgeFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:1507:15
Ashwell & Morden07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2018-12-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2018-12-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-12-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sun 2018-12-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sun 2018-12-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Sun 2018-12-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Sun 2018-12-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-12-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2018-12-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Sun 2018-12-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-12-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:302Finsbury ParkCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Finsbury Park06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Royston07:3007:30
Cambridge07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2018-12-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:421CambridgeFinsbury ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:4207:42
Baldock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2018-12-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-12-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sun 2018-12-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sun 2018-12-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-12-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:122Finsbury ParkCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Finsbury Park07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Royston08:1108:12
Meldreth08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Sun 2018-12-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Sun 2018-12-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2018-12-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:151CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:1508:15
Ashwell & Morden08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great Northern06:551CambridgeFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:5506:55
Finsbury Park07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-12-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:151CambridgeFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Meldreth
Royston07:1507:15
Finsbury Park08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-12-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:302Finsbury ParkCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Finsbury Park06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Royston07:3007:30
Cambridge07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2018-12-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:421CambridgeFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:4207:42
Finsbury Park08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-12-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:112Finsbury ParkCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Finsbury Park07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:1108:12
Cambridge08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2018-12-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:151CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Meldreth
Royston08:1508:15
London Kings Cross09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-12-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..