desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Royston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 5AG
Advertisement

Royston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Northern22:332London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston22:3222:33
Meldreth22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Sat 2024-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Sat 2024-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Sat 2024-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2024-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:441CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston22:4422:44
Ashwell & Morden22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:462London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston22:4522:46
Cambridge23:0023:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2024-07-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Sat 2024-07-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Waterbeach
Ely23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Sat 2024-07-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:081CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston23:0723:08
Ashwell & Morden23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:162London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston23:1523:16
Cambridge23:3023:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Sat 2024-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Waterbeach
Ely23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Sat 2024-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ely
Littleport00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Sat 2024-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Littleport
Downham Market00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Sat 2024-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Downham Market
Watlington00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Sat 2024-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Kings Lynn (Sat 2024-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:242BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Brighton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Royston23:2323:24
Cambridge23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Northern22:322London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:3222:33
Cambridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2024-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:441CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Meldreth
Royston22:4422:44
London Kings Cross23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:452London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:4522:46
Ely23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Sat 2024-07-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:071CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston23:0723:08
London Kings Cross23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:152London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:1523:16
Kings Lynn00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Kings Lynn (Sat 2024-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:232BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Brighton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sat 2024-07-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston23:2323:24
Cambridge23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2024-07-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...