desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Royston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 5AG
Advertisement

Royston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Thameslink14:381CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston14:3814:38
Ashwell & Morden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Bridge (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to East Croydon (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:461CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston14:4614:46
Ashwell & Morden14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:572BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Brighton12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Royston14:5614:57
Cambridge15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Thu 2020-11-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:092CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston15:0815:09
Baldock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Bridge (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Bridge
East Croydon16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to East Croydon (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:161RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Royston15:16
Ashwell & Morden15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2020-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Thu 2020-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2020-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Thu 2020-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Thu 2020-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Thu 2020-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Thu 2020-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2020-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:252BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Brighton13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Royston15:2415:25
Cambridge15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Thu 2020-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Thameslink14:381CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston14:3814:38
Brighton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:461CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Meldreth
Royston14:4614:46
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:562BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Brighton12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:0714:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:5614:57
Cambridge15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Thu 2020-11-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:031London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:082CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston15:0815:09
Brighton17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:242BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Brighton13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:3714:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Thu 2020-11-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Royston15:2415:25
Cambridge15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Thu 2020-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..