desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Royston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 5AG
Advertisement

Royston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Thameslink11:572BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Brighton09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Royston11:5611:57
Cambridge12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:022London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston12:0212:02
Meldreth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:091CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:0812:09
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hassocks (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Preston Park (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:171CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:1512:17
Ashwell & Morden12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:252BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Brighton10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Royston12:2412:25
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:322London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston12:3212:32
Meldreth12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Thameslink11:562BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Brighton09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:0711:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston11:5611:57
Cambridge12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:022London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:0212:02
Cambridge12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:081CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:0812:09
Brighton14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:151CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Meldreth
Royston12:1512:17
London Kings Cross13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:242BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Brighton10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:3711:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Royston12:2412:25
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:322London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:3212:32
Cambridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..