desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Royston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 5AG
Advertisement

Royston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Thameslink22:022London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston22:0222:02
Meldreth22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:091CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston22:0822:09
Baldock22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Bridge
East Croydon23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hassocks
Preston Park00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Preston Park (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Preston Park
Brighton00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:171Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge North21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge North
Royston22:1522:17
Ashwell & Morden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:182London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston22:1722:18
Cambridge22:3322:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Waterbeach
Ely22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ely
Littleport23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Littleport
Downham Market23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Downham Market
Watlington23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Kings Lynn (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:252BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Brighton20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Royston22:2422:25
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:322London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston22:3222:32
Meldreth22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Wed 2019-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Wed 2019-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Thameslink22:022London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:0222:02
Cambridge North22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:081CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston22:0822:09
Brighton00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:151Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge North21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge21:5021:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Meldreth
Royston22:1522:17
London Kings Cross23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:1722:18
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Kings Lynn (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:242BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Brighton20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:2422:25
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:322London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:2721:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:3222:32
Cambridge22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..