desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Royston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 5AG
Advertisement

Royston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Thameslink16:471CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston16:4616:47
Ashwell & Morden16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:492London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston16:4916:49
Cambridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Waterbeach
Ely17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:572BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Brighton14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Royston16:5616:57
Cambridge17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:022London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston17:0117:02
Meldreth17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:091CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:0817:09
Baldock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Norwood Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to East Croydon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Wivelsfield (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hassocks (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Preston Park (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston17:1617:17
Cambridge17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Waterbeach
Ely17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ely
Littleport18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Littleport
Downham Market18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Downham Market
Watlington18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Kings Lynn (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Thameslink16:461CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Meldreth
Royston16:4616:47
London Kings Cross17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:492London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston16:4916:49
Ely17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:562BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Brighton14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:0716:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:5616:57
Cambridge17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:012London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:0117:02
Cambridge17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:081CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:0817:09
Brighton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:162London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2021-07-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston17:1617:17
Kings Lynn18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Kings Lynn (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..