desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Royston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 5AG
Advertisement

Royston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Northern06:541Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Kings Lynn05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Kings Lynn
Royston06:5406:54
Letchworth Garden City07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-05-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:572London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston06:5706:57
Cambridge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Thu 2021-05-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:092CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:0807:09
Ashwell & Morden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to East Croydon (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:171RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Royston07:17
Ashwell & Morden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:231Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Kings Lynn06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Kings Lynn
Royston07:2307:23
Letchworth Garden City07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:272BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Royston07:2607:27
Cambridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Northern06:541Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Kings Lynn05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Littleport
Ely06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge06:3406:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:5406:54
London Kings Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:572London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:5706:57
Cambridge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Thu 2021-05-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:021London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:082CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:0807:09
Brighton09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:231Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Kings Lynn06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Littleport
Ely06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge07:0207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:2307:23
London Kings Cross08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..