desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Royston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 5AG
Advertisement

Royston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Thameslink05:091CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:0805:09
Baldock05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Wivelsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hassocks (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Preston Park (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:162RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Royston05:16
Ashwell & Morden05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2022-10-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Tue 2022-10-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2022-10-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Tue 2022-10-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Tue 2022-10-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Tue 2022-10-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2022-10-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Tue 2022-10-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:381CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:3805:38
Ashwell & Morden05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to East Croydon (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:471CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:4605:47
Ashwell & Morden05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:541Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Kings Lynn
Royston05:5305:54
Letchworth Garden City06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:592London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston05:5805:59
Cambridge06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Thameslink05:081CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:0805:09
Brighton07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:381CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:3805:38
Brighton07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Tue 2022-10-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:461CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Meldreth
Royston05:4605:47
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:531Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Littleport
Ely05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge05:3505:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:5305:54
London Kings Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:582London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Royston05:5805:59
Cambridge06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Tue 2022-10-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:081CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Tue 2022-10-04 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:0806:08
Brighton08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..