desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryde St Johns Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO33 2BA
Advertisement

Ryde St Johns Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Island Line Trains10:55ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Shanklin10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde St Johns Road10:5510:55
Ryde Esplanade10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains10:55Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Ryde Pier Head10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde St Johns Road10:5510:55
Smallbrook Junction10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Smallbrook Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Brading (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Brading
Sandown11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Sandown (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Sandown
Lake11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Lake
Shanklin11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Ryde Pier Head11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde St Johns Road11:1311:13
Brading11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Brading (Sat 2020-09-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Brading
Sandown11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Sandown (Sat 2020-09-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Sandown
Lake11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Sat 2020-09-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Lake
Shanklin11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2020-09-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:35ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Shanklin11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde St Johns Road11:3511:35
Ryde Esplanade11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2020-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2020-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:55ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Shanklin11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde St Johns Road11:5511:55
Ryde Esplanade11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2020-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2020-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:55Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Ryde Pier Head11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde St Johns Road11:5511:55
Smallbrook Junction11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Smallbrook Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Brading (Sat 2020-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Brading
Sandown12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Sandown (Sat 2020-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Sandown
Lake12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Sat 2020-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Lake
Shanklin12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2020-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Island Line Trains10:55ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Shanklin10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Lake10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Lake
Sandown10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Sandown
Brading10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road10:5510:55
Ryde Pier Head11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains10:55Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Ryde Pier Head10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road10:5510:55
Shanklin11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2020-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Ryde Pier Head11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road11:1311:13
Shanklin11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2020-09-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:35ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Shanklin11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Lake11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Lake
Sandown11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Sandown
Brading11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Brading
Ryde St Johns Road11:3511:35
Ryde Pier Head11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2020-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:55ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Shanklin11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Lake11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Lake
Sandown11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Sandown
Brading11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road11:5511:55
Ryde Pier Head12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2020-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:55Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Ryde Pier Head11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road11:5511:55
Shanklin12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2020-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..