desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryde St Johns Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO33 2BA
Advertisement

Ryde St Johns Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Island Line Trains12:34ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Shanklin12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde St Johns Road12:3312:34
Ryde Esplanade12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2022-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:51Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Ryde Pier Head12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde St Johns Road12:5012:51
Smallbrook Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Smallbrook Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Brading (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Brading
Sandown13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Sandown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Sandown
Lake13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Lake
Shanklin13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:35ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Shanklin13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde St Johns Road13:3413:35
Ryde Esplanade13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2022-08-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:52Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Ryde Pier Head13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde St Johns Road13:5113:52
Smallbrook Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Smallbrook Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Brading (Thu 2022-08-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Brading
Sandown14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Sandown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Sandown
Lake14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Thu 2022-08-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Lake
Shanklin14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Thu 2022-08-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:37ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Shanklin14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde St Johns Road14:3614:37
Ryde Esplanade14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Esplanade
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:49Ryde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Ryde Esplanade14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road14:4814:49
Smallbrook Junction14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Smallbrook Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Brading (Thu 2022-08-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Brading
Sandown15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Sandown (Thu 2022-08-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Sandown
Lake15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Thu 2022-08-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Lake
Shanklin15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Thu 2022-08-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Island Line Trains12:33ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Shanklin12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Lake12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Lake
Sandown12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Sandown
Brading12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road12:3312:34
Ryde Pier Head12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2022-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:50Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Ryde Pier Head12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road12:5012:51
Shanklin13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Thu 2022-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:34ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Shanklin13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Lake13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Lake
Sandown13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Sandown
Brading13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road13:3413:35
Ryde Pier Head13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2022-08-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:51Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Ryde Pier Head13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road13:5113:52
Shanklin14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Thu 2022-08-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:36ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Shanklin14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Lake14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Lake
Sandown14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Sandown
Brading14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road14:3614:37
Ryde Esplanade14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Esplanade
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:48Ryde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Ryde Esplanade14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road14:4814:49
Shanklin15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Thu 2022-08-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..