desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryde Pier Head railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO33 2HF
Advertisement

Ryde Pier Head Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains10:45Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Island Line Trains10:47Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Pier Head departures
Ryde Pier Head10:47
Ryde Esplanade10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Smallbrook Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Brading (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Brading
Sandown11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Sandown (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Sandown
Lake11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Lake
Shanklin11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains11:26Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Pier Head departures
Ryde Pier Head11:26
Ryde Esplanade11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Smallbrook Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Brading (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Brading
Sandown11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Sandown (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Sandown
Lake11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Lake
Shanklin11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains11:45Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Island Line Trains12:03Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Pier Head departures
Ryde Pier Head12:03
Ryde Esplanade12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Smallbrook Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Brading (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Brading
Sandown12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Sandown (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Sandown
Lake12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Lake (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Lake
Shanklin12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains12:45Ryde Pier HeadPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Island Line Trains11:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Pier Head arrivals
Shanklin10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Shanklin
Lake10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Lake
Sandown10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Sandown
Brading11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head11:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains11:37Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Island Line Trains11:57ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Pier Head arrivals
Shanklin11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Shanklin
Lake11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Lake
Sandown11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Sandown
Brading11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head11:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:34ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Pier Head arrivals
Shanklin12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Shanklin
Lake12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Lake
Sandown12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Sandown
Brading12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head12:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
South West Trains12:37Portsmouth HarbourRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Island Line Trains13:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Pier Head arrivals
Shanklin12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Shanklin
Lake12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Lake
Sandown12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Sandown
Brading13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Pier Head arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head13:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...