desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epping Forest
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM19 5EH
Advertisement

Roydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Greater Anglia10:39Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
Stratford (London)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Roydon10:3910:39
Harlow Town10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Mill (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:57London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Roydon10:5710:57
Harlow Town11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Mill (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Great Chesterford (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:13Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
Cambridge North10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cambridge North
Roydon11:1311:13
Broxbourne11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Sat 2020-09-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-09-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2020-09-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:30Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
Bishops Stortford11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Roydon11:3011:30
Broxbourne11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Sat 2020-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Enfield Lock (Sat 2020-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Northumberland Park (Sat 2020-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2020-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Lea Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:39Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
Stratford (London)11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Roydon11:3911:39
Harlow Town11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Mill (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:57London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
London Liverpool Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Roydon11:5711:57
Harlow Town12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Mill (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Great Chesterford (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Greater Anglia10:39Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
Stratford (London)10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:3010:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon10:3910:39
Bishops Stortford10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2020-09-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:57London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon10:5710:57
Cambridge North11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:13Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
Cambridge North10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon11:1311:13
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:30Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
Bishops Stortford11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon11:3011:30
Stratford (London)12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:39Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
Stratford (London)11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:3011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon11:3911:39
Bishops Stortford11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2020-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:57London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Sat 2020-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon11:5711:57
Cambridge North12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..