desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epping Forest
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM19 5EH
Advertisement

Roydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Greater Anglia11:30Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
Bishops Stortford11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Roydon11:3011:30
Broxbourne11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Enfield Lock (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Northumberland Park (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Lea Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:39Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
Stratford (London)11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Roydon11:3911:39
Harlow Town11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Mill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:57London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
London Liverpool Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Roydon11:5711:57
Harlow Town12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Mill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Great Chesterford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:13Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
Cambridge North11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cambridge North
Roydon12:1312:13
Broxbourne12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:30Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
Bishops Stortford12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Roydon12:3012:30
Broxbourne12:3512:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Enfield Lock (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Northumberland Park (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Lea Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:39Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
Stratford (London)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Roydon12:3912:39
Harlow Town12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Mill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Greater Anglia11:30Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
Bishops Stortford11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon11:3011:30
Stratford (London)12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:39Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
Stratford (London)11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:3011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon11:3911:39
Bishops Stortford11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:57London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon11:5711:57
Cambridge North12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-05-06 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:13Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
Cambridge North11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon12:1312:13
London Liverpool Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:30Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
Bishops Stortford12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon12:3012:30
Stratford (London)13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:39Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
Stratford (London)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:3012:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon12:3912:39
Bishops Stortford12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..