desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye House railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN11 0EW
Advertisement

Rye House Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Greater Anglia17:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House17:4817:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House17:5017:50
Broxbourne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House18:1818:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2020-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sun 2020-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House18:2018:20
Broxbourne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House18:4818:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2020-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sun 2020-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House18:5018:50
Broxbourne18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Greater Anglia17:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House17:4817:48
Hertford East18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:5017:50
London Liverpool Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House18:1818:18
Hertford East18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sun 2020-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:2018:20
London Liverpool Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House18:4818:48
Hertford East19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sun 2020-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sun 2020-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:5018:50
London Liverpool Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..