desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye House railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN11 0EW
Advertisement

Rye House Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Greater Anglia19:36Hertford EastBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House19:3619:36
Broxbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:39London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House19:3919:39
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House19:5019:50
Broxbourne19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:52London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House19:5219:52
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House20:1820:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:21Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House20:2120:21
Broxbourne20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Greater Anglia19:36Hertford EastBroxbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:3619:36
Broxbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:39London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:3119:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House19:3919:39
Hertford East19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:5019:50
London Liverpool Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:52London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House19:5219:52
Hertford East20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House20:1820:18
Hertford East20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:21Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House20:2120:21
London Liverpool Street20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..