desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye House railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN11 0EW
Advertisement

Rye House Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Greater Anglia13:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House13:1813:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House13:2013:20
Broxbourne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House13:4813:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House13:5013:50
Broxbourne13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House14:1814:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sat 2019-04-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2019-04-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House14:2014:20
Broxbourne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Greater Anglia13:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House13:1813:18
Hertford East13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House13:2013:20
London Liverpool Street13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House13:4813:48
Hertford East14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House13:5013:50
London Liverpool Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House14:1814:18
Hertford East14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2019-04-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sat 2019-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House14:2014:20
London Liverpool Street14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..