desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye House railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN11 0EW
Advertisement

Rye House Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Greater Anglia07:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House07:0807:08
Broxbourne07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Edmonton Green07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Edmonton Green
Seven Sisters07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Seven Sisters (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House07:1807:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:28Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House07:2807:28
Broxbourne07:3307:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Northumberland Park07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Northumberland Park (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Lea Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House07:3807:38
Broxbourne07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Edmonton Green07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Edmonton Green
Seven Sisters08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Seven Sisters (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House07:4807:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2018-12-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2018-12-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House08:0808:08
Broxbourne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Edmonton Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Edmonton Green (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Edmonton Green
Seven Sisters08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Seven Sisters (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Greater Anglia07:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House07:0807:08
London Liverpool Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Enfield Lock07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:1207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House07:1807:18
Hertford East07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:28Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House07:2807:28
Stratford (London)08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House07:3807:38
London Liverpool Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House07:4807:48
Hertford East08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2018-12-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House08:0808:08
London Liverpool Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..