desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye House railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN11 0EW
Advertisement

Rye House Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia12:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House12:1812:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House12:2012:20
Broxbourne12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House12:4812:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House12:5012:50
Broxbourne12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House13:1813:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Fri 2019-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Fri 2019-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House13:2013:20
Broxbourne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Fri 2019-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Fri 2019-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Fri 2019-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Fri 2019-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Fri 2019-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2019-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Fri 2019-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Greater Anglia12:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House12:1812:18
Hertford East12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House12:2012:20
London Liverpool Street13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House12:4812:48
Hertford East13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House12:5012:50
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House13:1813:18
Hertford East13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Fri 2019-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Fri 2019-02-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House13:2013:20
London Liverpool Street13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..