desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye House railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN11 0EW
Advertisement

Rye House Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Greater Anglia05:46BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Broxbourne05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House05:4605:46
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-05-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2022-05-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2022-05-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House06:1806:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House06:1806:18
Broxbourne06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House06:3806:38
Broxbourne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Edmonton Green06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Edmonton Green (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Edmonton Green
Seven Sisters07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Seven Sisters (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:41London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House06:4806:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Greater Anglia05:46BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Broxbourne05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House05:4605:46
Hertford East05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2022-05-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House06:1806:18
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:1806:18
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:3806:38
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:41London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House06:4806:48
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..