desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye House railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN11 0EW
Advertisement

Rye House Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Greater Anglia10:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House10:4810:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House10:5010:50
Broxbourne10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House11:1811:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House11:2011:20
Broxbourne11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House11:4811:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House11:5011:50
Broxbourne11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Greater Anglia10:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House10:4810:48
Hertford East11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House10:5010:50
London Liverpool Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House11:1811:18
Hertford East11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:2011:20
London Liverpool Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House11:4811:48
Hertford East12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:5011:50
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...