desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye House railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN11 0EW
Advertisement

Rye House Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Greater Anglia07:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House07:5007:50
Broxbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Seven Sisters (Sun 2019-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Seven Sisters
London Liverpool Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:16BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Broxbourne08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House08:1608:16
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sun 2019-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:20Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House08:2008:20
Broxbourne08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Lea Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House08:4808:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:50Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House08:5008:50
Broxbourne08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Lea Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House09:1809:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sun 2019-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Greater Anglia07:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House07:5007:50
London Liverpool Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:16BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Broxbourne08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House08:1608:16
Hertford East08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sun 2019-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:20Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House08:2008:20
Stratford (London)08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House08:4808:48
Hertford East09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:50Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House08:5008:50
Stratford (London)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House09:1809:18
Hertford East09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sun 2019-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..