desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southern11:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye11:4511:47
Appledore (Kent)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:47Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye11:4511:47
Three Oaks11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye12:4612:47
Appledore (Kent)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:47Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye12:4512:47
Winchelsea12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Ore13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye13:4513:47
Appledore (Kent)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:47Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye13:4513:47
Three Oaks13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southern11:45EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye11:4511:47
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye11:4511:47
Eastbourne12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:45Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye12:4512:47
Eastbourne13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye12:4612:47
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:45EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye13:4513:47
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:45Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye13:4513:47
Eastbourne14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..