desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Southern14:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye14:4714:48
Appledore (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye14:4614:48
Winchelsea14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Ore15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye15:4715:48
Appledore (Kent)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye15:4615:48
Three Oaks15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye16:4716:48
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye16:4616:48
Winchelsea16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Southern14:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye14:4614:48
Eastbourne15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye14:4714:48
Ashford International15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2020-12-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye15:4615:48
Eastbourne16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye15:4715:48
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2020-12-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye16:4616:48
Eastbourne17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Tue 2020-12-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye16:4716:48
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2020-12-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..