desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern17:28HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Hastings17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Rye17:2717:28
Appledore (Kent)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye17:4617:48
Appledore (Kent)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye17:4717:48
Three Oaks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:26RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Rye18:26
Appledore (Kent)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-10-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye18:4818:48
Appledore (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye18:4518:48
Winchelsea18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Ore19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern17:27HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Hastings17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye17:2717:28
Ashford International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye17:4617:48
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:47Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye17:4717:48
Eastbourne18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:16Ashford InternationalRyeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:4518:48
Eastbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Cooden Beach18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Tue 2018-10-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye18:4818:48
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-10-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..