desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern21:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye21:4721:48
Appledore (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Wed 2020-04-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Wed 2020-04-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye21:4621:48
Three Oaks21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Wed 2020-04-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Wed 2020-04-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-04-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Wed 2020-04-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:56Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye22:5522:56
Winchelsea22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Doleham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Doleham (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Doleham
Three Oaks23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
Southern05:44HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Thu 2020-04-02 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Rye05:4205:44
Appledore (Kent)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Thu 2020-04-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2020-04-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern21:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4621:48
Eastbourne22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye21:4721:48
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Wed 2020-04-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:55Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:5522:56
Hastings23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 2nd April
Southern05:42HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Thu 2020-04-02 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Thu 2020-04-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Thu 2020-04-02 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Thu 2020-04-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Thu 2020-04-02 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye05:4205:44
Ashford International06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2020-04-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..