desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Southern09:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye09:4709:48
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye09:4609:48
Three Oaks09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye10:4710:48
Appledore (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye10:4610:48
Winchelsea10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Ore11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye11:4711:48
Appledore (Kent)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye11:4611:48
Three Oaks11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Southern09:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye09:4709:48
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye10:4610:48
Eastbourne11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye10:4710:48
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye11:4611:48
Eastbourne12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye11:4711:48
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Fri 2021-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Fri 2021-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye12:4612:48
Eastbourne13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..