desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Southern19:26RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Rye19:26
Appledore (Kent)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye19:4819:48
Appledore (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye19:4519:48
Three Oaks19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:14Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye20:1320:14
Ore20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2018-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2018-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye20:4620:47
Appledore (Kent)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:47Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye20:4520:47
Winchelsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Ore21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Southern19:16Ashford InternationalRyeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye19:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:45Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye19:4519:48
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill19:1519:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye19:4819:48
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:13Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:1320:14
Hastings20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2018-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:45Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4520:47
Eastbourne21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Tue 2018-08-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye20:4620:47
Ashford International21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..