desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southern05:45EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye05:4405:45
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:08HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Rye06:0706:08
Appledore (Kent)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:45Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye06:4306:45
Winchelsea06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Doleham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Doleham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Doleham
Three Oaks06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye06:4406:46
Appledore (Kent)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:16RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Rye07:16
Appledore (Kent)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-06-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-06-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-06-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:45Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye07:4307:45
Winchelsea07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Doleham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Doleham (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Doleham
Three Oaks07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southern05:44EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Rye05:4405:45
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:07HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye06:0706:08
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:43Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye06:4306:45
Eastbourne07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye06:4406:46
Ashford International07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06Ashford InternationalRyeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye07:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:43Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye07:4307:45
Eastbourne08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..