desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern20:14Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye20:1320:14
Ore20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Thu 2018-12-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Thu 2018-12-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye20:4620:47
Appledore (Kent)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:47Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye20:4520:47
Winchelsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Ore21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye21:4521:47
Appledore (Kent)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Thu 2018-12-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2018-12-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye21:4521:48
Winchelsea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Thu 2018-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Thu 2018-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Thu 2018-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Thu 2018-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Thu 2018-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Thu 2018-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2018-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye22:4822:48
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Thu 2018-12-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2018-12-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern20:13Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:1320:14
Hastings20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Thu 2018-12-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:45Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4520:47
Eastbourne21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye20:4620:47
Ashford International21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2018-12-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:45EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye21:4521:47
Ashford International22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Thu 2018-12-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:45Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4521:48
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-12-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:46Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:4622:49
Hastings23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Thu 2018-12-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..