desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southern22:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye22:4822:48
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:49Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye22:4622:49
Winchelsea22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Doleham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Doleham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Doleham
Three Oaks23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:47Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye23:4623:47
Winchelsea23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Tue 2019-06-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Tue 2019-06-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Tue 2019-06-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern05:45EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye05:4405:45
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:08HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Rye06:0706:08
Appledore (Kent)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:38EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye06:3606:38
Appledore (Kent)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southern22:46Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:4622:49
Hastings23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:48
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:46Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Tue 2019-06-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye23:4623:47
Hastings00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern05:44EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings05:2105:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Rye05:4405:45
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:07HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye06:0706:08
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:36EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Wed 2019-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye06:3606:38
Ashford International07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..