desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryde Esplanade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO33 2HE
Advertisement

Ryde Esplanade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Island Line Trains12:09Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Pier Head12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade12:0912:09
Ryde St Johns Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Smallbrook Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:40ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Shanklin12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde Esplanade12:3912:40
Ryde Pier Head12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:52Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Pier Head12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade12:5112:52
Ryde St Johns Road12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Fri 2019-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Smallbrook Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Fri 2019-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Fri 2019-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Fri 2019-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:00ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Shanklin12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde Esplanade12:5913:00
Ryde Pier Head13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Fri 2019-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:09Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Pier Head13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade13:0913:09
Ryde St Johns Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Fri 2019-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Smallbrook Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Fri 2019-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Fri 2019-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Fri 2019-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:40ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Shanklin13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde Esplanade13:3913:40
Ryde Pier Head13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Fri 2019-02-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Island Line Trains12:09Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Ryde Pier Head12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade12:0912:09
Shanklin12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:39ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Shanklin12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Lake12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Lake
Sandown12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Sandown
Brading12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade12:3912:40
Ryde Pier Head12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:51Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Ryde Pier Head12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade12:5112:52
Shanklin13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:59ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Shanklin12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Lake12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Lake
Sandown12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Sandown
Brading12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade12:5913:00
Ryde Pier Head13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Fri 2019-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:09Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Ryde Pier Head13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade13:0913:09
Shanklin13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:39ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Shanklin13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Lake13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Lake
Sandown13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Sandown
Brading13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade13:3913:40
Ryde Pier Head13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Fri 2019-02-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..