desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryde Esplanade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO33 2HE
Advertisement

Ryde Esplanade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Island Line Trains13:40ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Shanklin13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde Esplanade13:3913:40
Ryde Pier Head13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:52Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Pier Head13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade13:5113:52
Ryde St Johns Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Brading14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:00ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Shanklin13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde Esplanade13:5914:00
Ryde Pier Head14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:09Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Pier Head14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade14:0914:09
Ryde St Johns Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Brading14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:40ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Shanklin14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde Esplanade14:3914:40
Ryde Pier Head14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2019-04-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:52Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Pier Head14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade14:5114:52
Ryde St Johns Road14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2019-04-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Smallbrook Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Sat 2019-04-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Sat 2019-04-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sat 2019-04-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2019-04-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Island Line Trains13:39ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Shanklin13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Lake13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Lake
Sandown13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Sandown
Brading13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade13:3913:40
Ryde Pier Head13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:51Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Ryde Pier Head13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade13:5113:52
Shanklin14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:59ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Shanklin13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Lake13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Lake
Sandown13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Sandown
Brading13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Brading
Ryde St Johns Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade13:5914:00
Ryde Pier Head14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:09Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Ryde Pier Head14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade14:0914:09
Shanklin14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:39ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Shanklin14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Lake14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Lake
Sandown14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Sandown
Brading14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Brading
Ryde St Johns Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade14:3914:40
Ryde Pier Head14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2019-04-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:51Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Ryde Pier Head14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade14:5114:52
Shanklin15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2019-04-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..