desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryde Esplanade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO33 2HE
Advertisement

Ryde Esplanade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Island Line Trains11:45Ryde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Esplanade11:45
Ryde St Johns Road11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Smallbrook Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Thu 2022-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Thu 2022-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Thu 2022-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Shanklin12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde Esplanade12:3712:38
Ryde Pier Head12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2022-08-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:47Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Pier Head12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade12:4712:47
Ryde St Johns Road12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Smallbrook Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Thu 2022-08-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Thu 2022-08-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Thu 2022-08-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:39ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Shanklin13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde Esplanade13:3813:39
Ryde Pier Head13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2022-08-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:48Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Pier Head13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade13:4813:48
Ryde St Johns Road13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Smallbrook Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Thu 2022-08-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Thu 2022-08-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Thu 2022-08-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:45Ryde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Esplanade14:45
Ryde St Johns Road14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Thu 2022-08-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Smallbrook Junction (Thu 2022-08-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Thu 2022-08-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Thu 2022-08-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Thu 2022-08-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Thu 2022-08-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Island Line Trains11:40ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Shanklin11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Lake11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Lake
Sandown11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Sandown
Brading11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade11:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:37ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Shanklin12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Lake12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Lake
Sandown12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Sandown
Brading12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade12:3712:38
Ryde Pier Head12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2022-08-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains12:47Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Ryde Pier Head12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade12:4712:47
Shanklin13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Thu 2022-08-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Shanklin13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Lake13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Lake
Sandown13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Sandown
Brading13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade13:3813:39
Ryde Pier Head13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Thu 2022-08-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:48Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Ryde Pier Head13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade13:4813:48
Shanklin14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Thu 2022-08-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:40ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Shanklin14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Lake14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Lake
Sandown14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Sandown
Brading14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Thu 2022-08-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade14:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..