desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryde Esplanade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO33 2HE
Advertisement

Ryde Esplanade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Island Line Trains08:37ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Shanklin08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde Esplanade08:3608:37
Ryde Pier Head08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2024-05-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:47Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Pier Head08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade08:4708:47
Ryde St Johns Road08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Brading08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains09:14Ryde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Esplanade09:14
Ryde St Johns Road09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Brading09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains09:37ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Shanklin09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde Esplanade09:3609:37
Ryde Pier Head09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2024-05-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains09:47Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Pier Head09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade09:4709:47
Ryde St Johns Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Brading09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains10:13Ryde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Esplanade10:13
Ryde St Johns Road10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Smallbrook Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Island Line Trains08:36ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Shanklin08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Lake08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Lake
Sandown08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Sandown
Brading08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Brading
Ryde St Johns Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade08:3608:37
Ryde Pier Head08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2024-05-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:47Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Ryde Pier Head08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade08:4708:47
Shanklin09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains09:09ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Shanklin08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Lake08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Lake
Sandown08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Sandown
Brading08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Brading
Ryde St Johns Road09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains09:36ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Shanklin09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Lake09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Lake
Sandown09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Sandown
Brading09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Brading
Ryde St Johns Road09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade09:3609:37
Ryde Pier Head09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2024-05-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains09:47Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Ryde Pier Head09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade09:4709:47
Shanklin10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains10:09ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade arrivals
Shanklin09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Lake09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Lake
Sandown09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Sandown
Brading09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Brading
Ryde St Johns Road10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...