desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roy Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH31 4AG
Advertisement

Roy Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Caledonian Sleeper20:16Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Roy Bridge20:1620:16
Tulloch20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Tulloch (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Rannoch (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail08:04MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Roy Bridge08:0408:04
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Tulloch (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Rannoch (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper09:31EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Roy Bridge09:3109:31
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Caledonian Sleeper20:16Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Roy Bridge20:1620:16
Tulloch20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Tulloch (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Rannoch (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Caledonian Sleeper20:16Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1620:16
Edinburgh01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail08:04MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper09:31EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Caledonian Sleeper20:16Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1620:16
Edinburgh01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..