desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roy Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH31 4AG
Advertisement

Roy Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail15:501Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Roy Bridge15:5015:50
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Tue 2020-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Tue 2020-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corpach (Tue 2020-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2020-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Tue 2020-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Tue 2020-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Beasdale (Tue 2020-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Tue 2020-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Morar (Tue 2020-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Tue 2020-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:571MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Roy Bridge17:5717:57
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Tulloch (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Rannoch (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Garelochhead (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper20:171Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail21:461Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Roy Bridge21:4621:46
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Tue 2020-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Tue 2020-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corpach (Tue 2020-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2020-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Tue 2020-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Tue 2020-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Tue 2020-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Beasdale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Tue 2020-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Morar (Tue 2020-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Tue 2020-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Caledonian SleeperLondon EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail08:041MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Roy Bridge08:0408:04
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Tulloch (Wed 2020-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Wed 2020-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Rannoch (Wed 2020-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2020-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2020-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Wed 2020-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Wed 2020-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2020-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Garelochhead (Wed 2020-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2020-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail15:501Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Tue 2020-09-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:571MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian SleeperFort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail21:461Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Roy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Tue 2020-09-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
Caledonian Sleeper09:311London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail08:041MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Roy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Roy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Roy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Roy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Roy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04
Glasgow Queen Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..