Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Roy Bridge Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roy Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH31 4AG
Advertisement

Roy Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Caledonian Sleeper09:31EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Roy Bridge09:3109:31
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Sat 2018-11-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail11:48CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Roy Bridge11:4811:48
Spean Bridge11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0912:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Sat 2018-11-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Banavie12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Sat 2018-11-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corpach (Sat 2018-11-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2018-11-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Sat 2018-11-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Sat 2018-11-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Sat 2018-11-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Beasdale (Sat 2018-11-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Sat 2018-11-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Morar (Sat 2018-11-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Morar
Mallaig13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sat 2018-11-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:02MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Roy Bridge12:0212:02
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Tulloch (Sat 2018-11-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Sat 2018-11-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Rannoch (Sat 2018-11-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2018-11-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Sat 2018-11-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Sat 2018-11-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Sat 2018-11-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2018-11-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Garelochhead (Sat 2018-11-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2018-11-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-11-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-11-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-11-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Roy Bridge15:5015:50
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Sat 2018-11-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Sat 2018-11-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corpach (Sat 2018-11-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2018-11-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Sat 2018-11-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Sat 2018-11-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Sat 2018-11-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Beasdale (Sat 2018-11-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Sat 2018-11-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Morar (Sat 2018-11-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sat 2018-11-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Roy Bridge17:5717:57
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Tulloch (Sat 2018-11-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Sat 2018-11-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Rannoch (Sat 2018-11-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2018-11-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Sat 2018-11-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Sat 2018-11-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Sat 2018-11-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2018-11-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Garelochhead (Sat 2018-11-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2018-11-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-11-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-11-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-11-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:46CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Roy Bridge21:4621:46
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Sat 2018-11-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Sat 2018-11-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corpach (Sat 2018-11-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2018-11-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Sat 2018-11-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Sat 2018-11-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Sat 2018-11-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Beasdale (Sat 2018-11-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Sat 2018-11-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Morar (Sat 2018-11-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sat 2018-11-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Caledonian Sleeper09:31EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Sat 2018-11-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail11:48CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48
Mallaig13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sat 2018-11-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:02MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-11-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sat 2018-11-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-11-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:46CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Roy Bridge (Sat 2018-11-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sat 2018-11-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..