desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roy Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH31 4AG
Advertisement

Roy Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail17:57MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Roy Bridge17:5717:57
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Tulloch (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Rannoch (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper19:25Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Fort William19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Roy Bridge19:2519:25
Tulloch19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Tulloch (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Rannoch (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy20:4220:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:3622:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail21:45CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Roy Bridge21:4521:45
Spean Bridge21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0522:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Sun 2019-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Sun 2019-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corpach (Sun 2019-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2019-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Sun 2019-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Sun 2019-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Beasdale (Sun 2019-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Sun 2019-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Morar (Sun 2019-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sun 2019-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail08:04MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Roy Bridge08:0408:04
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Tulloch (Mon 2019-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Mon 2019-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Rannoch (Mon 2019-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2019-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2019-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Mon 2019-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Mon 2019-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2019-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Garelochhead (Mon 2019-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2019-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper09:31EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Roy Bridge09:3109:31
Spean Bridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Mon 2019-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail11:48CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Roy Bridge11:4811:48
Spean Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corpach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Beasdale (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Morar (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail17:57MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper19:25Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Fort William19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge19:2519:25
Edinburgh00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail21:45CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4521:45
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sun 2019-01-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail08:04MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04
Glasgow Queen Street11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper09:31EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Mon 2019-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail11:48CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Roy Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Mon 2019-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..