desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rawcliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 8NQ
Advertisement

Rawcliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern07:50GooleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rawcliffe departures
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rawcliffe (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe07:4907:50
Snaith07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Snaith (Thu 2018-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Snaith
Hensall08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Hensall (Thu 2018-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Hensall
Whitley Bridge08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Whitley Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Knottingley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2018-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Glasshoughton (Thu 2018-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Castleford (Thu 2018-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Woodlesford (Thu 2018-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rawcliffe departures
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rawcliffe (Thu 2018-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Leeds
Rawcliffe18:5718:58
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Goole (Thu 2018-10-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52GooleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rawcliffe departures
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rawcliffe (Thu 2018-10-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe19:5119:52
Snaith19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Snaith (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Snaith
Hensall20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Hensall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Hensall
Whitley Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Whitley Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Knottingley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Glasshoughton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Castleford (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Castleford
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Woodlesford (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
Northern07:50GooleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rawcliffe departures
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rawcliffe (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe07:4907:50
Snaith07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Snaith (Fri 2018-10-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Snaith
Hensall08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Hensall (Fri 2018-10-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Hensall
Whitley Bridge08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Knottingley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2018-10-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Glasshoughton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Castleford (Fri 2018-10-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Woodlesford (Fri 2018-10-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:58LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rawcliffe departures
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rawcliffe (Fri 2018-10-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Leeds
Rawcliffe18:5718:58
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52GooleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rawcliffe departures
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rawcliffe (Fri 2018-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe19:5119:52
Snaith19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Snaith (Fri 2018-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Snaith
Hensall20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Hensall (Fri 2018-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Hensall
Whitley Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Whitley Bridge
Knottingley20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Knottingley (Fri 2018-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2018-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Glasshoughton (Fri 2018-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Castleford (Fri 2018-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Castleford
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Woodlesford (Fri 2018-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern07:49GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rawcliffe arrivals
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rawcliffe (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe07:4907:50
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57LeedsGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rawcliffe arrivals
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rawcliffe (Thu 2018-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Rawcliffe (Thu 2018-10-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Rawcliffe (Thu 2018-10-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Rawcliffe (Thu 2018-10-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Rawcliffe (Thu 2018-10-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Rawcliffe (Thu 2018-10-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Knottingley
Whitley Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Rawcliffe (Thu 2018-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Hensall18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Rawcliffe (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Hensall
Snaith18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Rawcliffe (Thu 2018-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Snaith
Rawcliffe18:5718:58
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Goole (Thu 2018-10-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rawcliffe arrivals
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rawcliffe (Thu 2018-10-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe19:5119:52
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 19th October
Northern07:49GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rawcliffe arrivals
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rawcliffe (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe07:4907:50
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57LeedsGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rawcliffe arrivals
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rawcliffe (Fri 2018-10-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Rawcliffe (Fri 2018-10-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Rawcliffe (Fri 2018-10-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Rawcliffe (Fri 2018-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Rawcliffe (Fri 2018-10-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Rawcliffe (Fri 2018-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Knottingley
Whitley Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Rawcliffe (Fri 2018-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Whitley Bridge
Hensall18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Rawcliffe (Fri 2018-10-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Hensall
Snaith18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Rawcliffe (Fri 2018-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Snaith
Rawcliffe18:5718:58
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Goole (Fri 2018-10-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rawcliffe arrivals
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rawcliffe (Fri 2018-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe19:5119:52
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rawcliffe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..