desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF12 9ED
Advertisement

Ravensthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
First TransPennine Express08:39HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe08:3908:39
Dewsbury08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sun 2019-03-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Sun 2019-03-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sun 2019-03-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express09:15LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe09:1509:15
Mirfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express10:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe10:0010:01
Dewsbury10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sun 2019-03-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe10:1210:12
Mirfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe11:0011:01
Dewsbury11:0411:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe11:1211:12
Mirfield11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
First TransPennine Express08:39HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:3908:39
Leeds09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express09:15LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe09:1509:15
Huddersfield09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express10:00HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe10:0010:01
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe10:1210:12
Huddersfield10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:00HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe11:0011:01
Leeds11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe11:1211:12
Huddersfield11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..