desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF12 9ED
Advertisement

Ravensthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern05:25LeedsBrighouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe05:2505:25
Mirfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Wed 2020-12-02 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Brighouse05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brighouse (Wed 2020-12-02 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Brighouse
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express06:06HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe06:0506:06
Dewsbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-12-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Wed 2020-12-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Wed 2020-12-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Wed 2020-12-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2020-12-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:09LeedsBrighouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe06:0906:09
Mirfield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Wed 2020-12-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Brighouse06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brighouse (Wed 2020-12-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Brighouse
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:42BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Brighouse
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42
Dewsbury06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-12-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Wed 2020-12-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Wed 2020-12-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Wed 2020-12-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2020-12-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe07:0007:01
Dewsbury07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Wed 2020-12-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Wed 2020-12-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Wed 2020-12-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Wed 2020-12-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2020-12-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe07:0607:07
Mirfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Wed 2020-12-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Wed 2020-12-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-12-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern05:25LeedsBrighouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:2505:25
Brighouse05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brighouse (Wed 2020-12-02 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Brighouse
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express06:05HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:0506:06
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2020-12-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:09LeedsBrighouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe06:0906:09
Brighouse06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brighouse (Wed 2020-12-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Brighouse
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:42BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2020-12-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:00HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe07:0007:01
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2020-12-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2020-12-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:0607:07
Huddersfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-12-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..