desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF12 9ED
Advertisement

Ravensthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
First TransPennine Express15:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe15:1215:12
Mirfield15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:03HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe16:0216:03
Dewsbury16:0616:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Wed 2019-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Wed 2019-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Wed 2019-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Wed 2019-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2019-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe16:1216:12
Mirfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:41LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe16:4116:41
Mirfield16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Brighouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brighouse (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Todmorden (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Todmorden
Walsden17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Walsden (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Walsden
Littleborough17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Littleborough (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Rochdale (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Salford Central (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Salford Crescent
Walkden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Walkden (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Walkden
Atherton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Atherton (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Gathurst (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Parbold (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Southport (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe17:0017:01
Dewsbury17:0417:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Wed 2019-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Wed 2019-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Wed 2019-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Wed 2019-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2019-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe17:1217:12
Mirfield17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Wed 2019-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Wed 2019-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
First TransPennine Express15:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:1215:12
Huddersfield15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:02HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe16:0216:03
Leeds16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2019-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:1216:12
Huddersfield16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:41LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:4116:41
Southport19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Southport (Wed 2019-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:00HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe17:0017:01
Leeds17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2019-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe17:1217:12
Huddersfield17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..