desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF12 9ED
Advertisement

Ravensthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
First TransPennine Express19:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe19:0019:01
Dewsbury19:0419:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe19:0619:07
Mirfield19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe20:0020:01
Dewsbury20:0420:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Mon 2021-07-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Mon 2021-07-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Mon 2021-07-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe20:0620:07
Mirfield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe21:0021:01
Dewsbury21:0421:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Mon 2021-07-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Mon 2021-07-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Mon 2021-07-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe21:0621:07
Mirfield21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Mon 2021-07-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Mon 2021-07-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-07-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
First TransPennine Express19:00HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe19:0019:01
Leeds19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe19:0619:07
Huddersfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-07-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:00HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe20:0020:01
Leeds20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe20:0620:07
Huddersfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-07-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:00HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe21:0021:01
Leeds21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe21:0621:07
Huddersfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-07-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..