desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF12 9ED
Advertisement

Ravensthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
First TransPennine Express11:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe11:1211:12
Mirfield11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Thu 2019-08-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Thu 2019-08-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-08-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe12:0112:01
Dewsbury12:0412:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-08-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Thu 2019-08-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Thu 2019-08-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Thu 2019-08-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2019-08-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe12:1212:12
Mirfield12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Thu 2019-08-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Thu 2019-08-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-08-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:00HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe12:5913:00
Dewsbury13:0313:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-08-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Thu 2019-08-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Thu 2019-08-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Thu 2019-08-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2019-08-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe13:1213:12
Mirfield13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Thu 2019-08-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Thu 2019-08-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-08-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:00HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe13:5914:00
Dewsbury14:0314:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Thu 2019-08-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Thu 2019-08-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Thu 2019-08-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Thu 2019-08-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2019-08-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
First TransPennine Express11:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe11:1211:12
Huddersfield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-08-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe12:0112:01
Leeds12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2019-08-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:1212:12
Huddersfield12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-08-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:59HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe12:5913:00
Leeds13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2019-08-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:12LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe13:1213:12
Huddersfield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-08-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:59HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2019-08-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe13:5914:00
Leeds14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2019-08-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..