desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF12 9ED
Advertisement

Ravensthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
First TransPennine Express12:07HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Hull10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Hull
Ravensthorpe12:0612:07
Mirfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Slaithwaite (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Greenfield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:16Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ravensthorpe12:1512:16
Dewsbury12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-04-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Tue 2020-04-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2020-04-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:36LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe12:3612:36
Mirfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Brighouse12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brighouse (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Todmorden (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Walsden (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Walsden
Littleborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Littleborough (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Rochdale (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Salford Central (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Walkden (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Walkden
Atherton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Atherton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:07LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe13:0613:07
Mirfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Slaithwaite (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Greenfield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:16Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ravensthorpe13:1513:16
Dewsbury13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
South Milford13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to South Milford (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to South Milford
Selby14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Selby (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Selby
Brough14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brough (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Brough
Hull14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hull (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:07HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Hull12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Hull
Ravensthorpe14:0614:07
Mirfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Slaithwaite (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Greenfield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
First TransPennine Express12:06HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Hull10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Hull
Brough10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Brough
Selby11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Selby
South Milford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from South Milford
Leeds11:3011:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:0612:07
Manchester Piccadilly13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:15Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield11:5612:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe12:1512:16
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2020-04-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:36LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:3612:36
Wigan North Western14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-04-07 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:06LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe13:0613:07
Manchester Piccadilly14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:15Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield12:5613:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe13:1513:16
Hull14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hull (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:06HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Hull12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Hull
Brough12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Brough
Selby13:1113:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Selby
South Milford13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from South Milford
Leeds13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-04-07 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe14:0614:07
Manchester Piccadilly15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..