desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF12 9ED
Advertisement

Ravensthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
First TransPennine Express20:07ScarboroughHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Scarborough18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Scarborough
Ravensthorpe20:0620:07
Mirfield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Thu 2021-02-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Thu 2021-02-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-02-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:01HuddersfieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe21:0021:01
Dewsbury21:0421:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-02-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Thu 2021-02-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Thu 2021-02-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Thu 2021-02-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds21:2821:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
South Milford21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to South Milford (Thu 2021-02-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to South Milford
Selby21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Selby (Thu 2021-02-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Selby
Howden22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Howden (Thu 2021-02-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Howden
Brough22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brough (Thu 2021-02-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Brough
Hull22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hull (Thu 2021-02-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:14YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
York21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from York
Ravensthorpe22:1322:14
Mirfield22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Thu 2021-02-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Thu 2021-02-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-02-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:01Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ravensthorpe23:0023:01
Dewsbury23:0423:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-02-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Thu 2021-02-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Thu 2021-02-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Thu 2021-02-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2021-02-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
York23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to York (Thu 2021-02-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
First TransPennine Express20:06ScarboroughHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Scarborough18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Seamer
Malton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Malton
York19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from York
Leeds19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe20:0620:07
Huddersfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-02-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:00HuddersfieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe21:0021:01
Hull22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hull (Thu 2021-02-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:13YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
York21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from York
Leeds21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe22:1322:14
Huddersfield22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-02-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:00Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield22:3922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-02-25 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe23:0023:01
York23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to York (Thu 2021-02-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..