desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF12 9ED
Advertisement

Ravensthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern05:43LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe05:4305:43
Mirfield05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Brighouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brighouse (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Todmorden (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Walsden (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Littleborough (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Rochdale (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Salford Central (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Walkden (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Walkden
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Atherton (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Atherton
Daisy Hill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Daisy Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:06HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe06:0506:06
Dewsbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-07-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Tue 2020-07-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2020-07-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Tue 2020-07-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:42BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Brighouse
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42
Dewsbury06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe07:0007:01
Dewsbury07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-07-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Tue 2020-07-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2020-07-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Tue 2020-07-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe07:0607:06
Mirfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Tue 2020-07-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Tue 2020-07-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-07-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:02HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe08:0208:02
Dewsbury08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-07-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Tue 2020-07-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Tue 2020-07-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Tue 2020-07-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern05:43LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe05:4305:43
Wigan Wallgate07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-07-07 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:05HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:0506:06
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:42BrighouseLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Brighouse06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:4206:42
Leeds07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:00HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe07:0007:01
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe07:0607:06
Huddersfield07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-07-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:02HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Tue 2020-07-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:0208:02
Leeds08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Tue 2020-07-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..