desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0BX
Advertisement

Ravensbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th November
Thameslink05:47London VictoriaSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
London Victoria05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Ravensbourne05:4705:47
Shortlands05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shortlands
Bromley South05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bromley South (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bromley South
Bickley05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bickley (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to St Mary Cray (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Swanley
Eynsford06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Eynsford (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Otford (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Otford
Bat & Ball06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bat & Ball (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:58SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
Sevenoaks05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Sevenoaks
Ravensbourne05:5805:58
Beckenham Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2020-11-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bellingham (Wed 2020-11-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bellingham
Catford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Catford (Wed 2020-11-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Catford
Crofton Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Crofton Park (Wed 2020-11-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Nunhead (Wed 2020-11-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Peckham Rye (Wed 2020-11-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Denmark Hill (Wed 2020-11-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2020-11-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-11-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:17London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
London Blackfriars05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Blackfriars
Ravensbourne06:1706:17
Shortlands06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bromley South (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bromley South
Bickley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bickley (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to St Mary Cray (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Swanley
Eynsford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Eynsford (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Otford (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Otford
Bat & Ball06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bat & Ball (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:18OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
Orpington06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Orpington
Ravensbourne06:1806:18
Beckenham Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bellingham (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bellingham
Catford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Catford (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Catford
Crofton Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Crofton Park (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Nunhead (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Peckham Rye (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Denmark Hill (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Farringdon (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Kentish Town (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Cricklewood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Hendon (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Radlett (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to St Albans City (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Harpenden (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Luton (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th November
Thameslink05:47London VictoriaSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
London Victoria05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Catford
Bellingham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne05:4705:47
Sevenoaks06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-11-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:58SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
Sevenoaks05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne05:5805:58
London Blackfriars06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-11-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:17London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
London Blackfriars05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Catford
Bellingham06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne06:1706:17
Sevenoaks06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-11-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:18OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
Orpington06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Wed 2020-11-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne06:1806:18
Luton07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Luton (Wed 2020-11-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..