desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0BX
Advertisement

Ravensbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Thameslink22:17London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
London Blackfriars21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Blackfriars
Ravensbourne22:1722:17
Shortlands22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shortlands
Bromley South22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bromley South (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bromley South
Bickley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bickley (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to St Mary Cray (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Swanley
Eynsford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Eynsford (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Otford (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Otford
Bat & Ball22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bat & Ball (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:28SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
Sevenoaks21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Sevenoaks
Ravensbourne22:2822:28
Beckenham Hill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bellingham (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bellingham
Catford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Catford (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Catford
Crofton Park22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Crofton Park (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Nunhead (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Peckham Rye (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:47London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
London Blackfriars22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Blackfriars
Ravensbourne22:4722:47
Shortlands22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Thu 2020-07-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shortlands
Bromley South22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bromley South (Thu 2020-07-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bromley South
Bickley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bickley (Thu 2020-07-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to St Mary Cray (Thu 2020-07-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Thu 2020-07-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Swanley
Eynsford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Eynsford (Thu 2020-07-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Otford (Thu 2020-07-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Otford
Bat & Ball23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bat & Ball (Thu 2020-07-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-07-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:58SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
Sevenoaks22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Sevenoaks
Ravensbourne22:5822:58
Beckenham Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2020-07-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bellingham (Thu 2020-07-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bellingham
Catford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Catford (Thu 2020-07-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Catford
Crofton Park23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Crofton Park (Thu 2020-07-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Nunhead (Thu 2020-07-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Peckham Rye (Thu 2020-07-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-07-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2020-07-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-07-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Thameslink22:17London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
London Blackfriars21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Catford
Bellingham22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne22:1722:17
Sevenoaks22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-07-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:28SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
Sevenoaks21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne22:2822:28
London Blackfriars22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:47London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
London Blackfriars22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Catford
Bellingham22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne22:4722:47
Sevenoaks23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-07-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:58SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
Sevenoaks22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-07-09 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne22:5822:58
London Blackfriars23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-07-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..