desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0BX
Advertisement

Ravensbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Thameslink20:34SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
Sevenoaks19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Sevenoaks
Ravensbourne20:3420:34
Beckenham Hill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bellingham (Thu 2020-04-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bellingham
Catford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Catford (Thu 2020-04-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Catford
Crofton Park20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Crofton Park (Thu 2020-04-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Nunhead (Thu 2020-04-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Peckham Rye (Thu 2020-04-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2020-04-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-04-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:43London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
London Blackfriars20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Blackfriars
Ravensbourne20:4320:43
Shortlands20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Thu 2020-04-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shortlands
Bromley South20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bromley South (Thu 2020-04-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bromley South
Bickley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to St Mary Cray (Thu 2020-04-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Thu 2020-04-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Swanley
Eynsford21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Eynsford (Thu 2020-04-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Otford (Thu 2020-04-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Otford
Bat & Ball21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bat & Ball (Thu 2020-04-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-04-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:05SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
Sevenoaks20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Sevenoaks
Ravensbourne21:0521:05
Beckenham Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bellingham (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bellingham
Catford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Catford (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Catford
Crofton Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Crofton Park (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Nunhead (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Peckham Rye (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:13London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
London Blackfriars20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Blackfriars
Ravensbourne21:1321:13
Shortlands21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Thu 2020-04-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shortlands
Bromley South21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bromley South (Thu 2020-04-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bromley South
Bickley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bickley (Thu 2020-04-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to St Mary Cray (Thu 2020-04-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Thu 2020-04-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Swanley
Eynsford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Eynsford (Thu 2020-04-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Otford (Thu 2020-04-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Otford
Bat & Ball21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bat & Ball (Thu 2020-04-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-04-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Thameslink20:34SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
Sevenoaks19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne20:3420:34
London Blackfriars21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-04-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:43London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
London Blackfriars20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Catford
Bellingham20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne20:4320:43
Sevenoaks21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-04-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:05SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
Sevenoaks20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne21:0521:05
London Blackfriars21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:13London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
London Blackfriars20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Catford
Bellingham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Ravensbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne21:1321:13
Sevenoaks21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-04-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..