desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:161CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Rutherglen07:1607:16
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:221WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Rutherglen07:2107:22
Dalmarnock07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:292DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen07:2707:29
Cambuslang07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:321LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen07:3207:32
Dalmarnock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:372DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen07:3607:37
Cambuslang07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:432DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen07:4307:43
Carmyle07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:161CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:211WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:2107:22
Dalmuir08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:272DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:29
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:321LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3207:32
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:362DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3607:37
Motherwell08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:432DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4307:43
Motherwell08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..