desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail07:31LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen07:3107:31
Argyle Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen07:3507:35
Carmyle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Thu 2020-06-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Thu 2020-06-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Thu 2020-06-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Thu 2020-06-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-06-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Thu 2020-06-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Thu 2020-06-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen07:4107:41
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Rutherglen07:4607:46
Cambuslang07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-06-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Thu 2020-06-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-06-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-06-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Thu 2020-06-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Thu 2020-06-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:47MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen07:4707:47
Dalmarnock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:54CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Carstairs07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carstairs
Rutherglen07:5307:54
Argyle Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-06-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2020-06-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-06-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Thu 2020-06-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Thu 2020-06-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Garscadden08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Thu 2020-06-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail07:31LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3507:35
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Thu 2020-06-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4107:41
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-06-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4607:46
Motherwell08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Thu 2020-06-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:47MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:4707:47
Dalmuir08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:53CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Carstairs07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Uddingston
Rutherglen07:5307:54
Garscadden08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Thu 2020-06-04 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..