desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail07:10CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Rutherglen07:1007:10
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Rutherglen07:1507:17
Cambuslang07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Rutherglen07:1807:18
Dalmarnock07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:29DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen07:2707:29
Cambuslang07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2018-08-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-08-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Sat 2018-08-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen07:3107:31
Argyle Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen07:3507:35
Carmyle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail07:10CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1507:17
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:29
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:31LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:35DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3507:35
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..