desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:29DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen10:2610:29
Cambuslang10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:30LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen10:3010:30
Dalmarnock10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:37DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen10:3610:37
Carmyle10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen10:4210:42
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:47MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Rutherglen10:4510:47
Cambuslang10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen10:5310:53
Cambuslang10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:26DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:2610:29
Larkhall10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:30LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3010:30
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:3610:37
Motherwell11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4210:42
Dalmuir11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:45MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4510:47
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:5310:53
Larkhall11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us