desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail18:062BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Balloch17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Balloch
Rutherglen18:0618:06
Carmyle18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Motherwell18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:061MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen18:0618:06
Dalmarnock18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bowling (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Renton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Renton
Alexandria19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Alexandria (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:152MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Milngavie17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Rutherglen18:1518:15
Cambuslang18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:241MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen18:2418:24
Bridgeton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:342BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Balloch17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Balloch
Rutherglen18:3318:34
Cambuslang18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:381LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen18:3818:38
Bridgeton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kilpatrick (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bowling (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Renton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Renton
Alexandria19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Alexandria (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail18:062BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Balloch17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0618:06
Motherwell18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:061MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:0618:06
Balloch19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:152MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Milngavie17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1518:15
Motherwell18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:241MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:2418:24
Milngavie19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:332BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Balloch17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen18:3318:34
Larkhall19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:381LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:3818:38
Balloch19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Balloch (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..