desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail09:33LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen09:3309:33
Dalmarnock09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4209:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:36DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen09:3609:36
Cambuslang09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen09:4309:43
Carmyle09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen09:4209:43
Dalmarnock09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:53MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen09:5209:53
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen09:5709:57
Cambuslang10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail09:33LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:3309:33
Dalmuir10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:36DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2309:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:3609:36
Motherwell10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:4209:43
Dalmuir10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:4309:43
Motherwell10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen09:5209:53
Dalmuir10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5709:57
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..