desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
ScotRail06:22MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen06:2206:22
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen06:4006:40
Dalmarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen06:5006:51
Dalmarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:55DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen06:5406:55
Cambuslang06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-07-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-07-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Tue 2020-07-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-07-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-07-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-07-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Tue 2020-07-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen07:0707:07
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Tue 2020-07-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-07-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Tue 2020-07-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-07-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-07-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Tue 2020-07-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Rutherglen07:1007:10
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2020-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Tue 2020-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Tue 2020-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Tue 2020-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2020-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Tue 2020-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
ScotRail06:22MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:22
Dalmuir06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4006:40
Dalmuir07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5006:51
Dalmuir07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:54DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5406:55
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Tue 2020-07-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Tue 2020-07-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-07-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-07-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..