desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
ScotRail15:01LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen15:0015:01
Dalmarnock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1115:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:05DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen15:0415:05
Cambuslang15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Whifflet15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:13DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen15:1315:13
Carmyle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:15CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Rutherglen15:1515:15
Dalmarnock15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:23WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Whifflet15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Rutherglen15:2215:23
Dalmarnock15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen15:2515:25
Cambuslang15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-03-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Wed 2021-03-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-03-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-03-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-03-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Wed 2021-03-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
ScotRail15:00LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:0015:01
Dalmuir15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:04DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:0415:05
Cumbernauld16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:13DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1315:13
Whifflet15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:15CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:3714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1515:15
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:22WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Whifflet15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:2215:23
Dalmuir15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:2515:25
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Wed 2021-03-03 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..