desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail20:29DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen20:2820:29
Cambuslang20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen20:3120:31
Dalmarnock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:37DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen20:3720:37
Carmyle20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Fri 2020-12-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Fri 2020-12-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Fri 2020-12-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Fri 2020-12-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Fri 2020-12-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2020-12-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2020-12-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen20:4420:44
Dalmarnock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Rutherglen20:4520:45
Cambuslang20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen20:5220:52
Dalmarnock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail20:28DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:2820:29
Larkhall20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3120:31
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:37DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:3720:37
Motherwell21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2020-12-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4520:45
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:52MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-12-04 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5220:52
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-12-04 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..