desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:05BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Balloch10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Balloch
Rutherglen11:0411:05
Carmyle11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:06MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen11:0611:06
Dalmarnock11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bowling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Renton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Alexandria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Balloch (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:16MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Milngavie10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Rutherglen11:1511:16
Cambuslang11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:22MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen11:2211:22
Dalmarnock11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Balloch10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Balloch
Rutherglen11:3311:33
Cambuslang11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:35LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen11:3511:35
Dalmarnock11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bowling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Renton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Renton
Alexandria12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Alexandria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Balloch (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:04BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Balloch10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:0411:05
Motherwell11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:06MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen11:0611:06
Balloch12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Balloch (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:15MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Milngavie10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1511:16
Motherwell11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:22MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:2211:22
Milngavie12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Balloch10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:3311:33
Larkhall12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:35LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:3511:35
Balloch12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Balloch (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..