desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
ScotRail06:12MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen06:1206:12
Dalmarnock06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen06:2106:21
Dalmarnock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen06:2706:28
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen06:2806:28
Dalmarnock06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen06:3606:36
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen06:4006:40
Dalmarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
ScotRail06:12MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1206:12
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2106:21
Dalmuir06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2806:28
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Thu 2019-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4006:40
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..