desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ScotRail22:07DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen22:0622:07
Carmyle22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Mon 2018-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Mon 2018-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Mon 2018-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Mon 2018-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Mon 2018-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:13CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Rutherglen22:1222:13
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:17MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Milngavie21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Rutherglen22:1422:17
Cambuslang22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:18WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Whifflet21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Rutherglen22:1822:18
Dalmarnock22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:29DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen22:2722:29
Cambuslang22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Mon 2018-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Mon 2018-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Mon 2018-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:30LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen22:3022:30
Dalmarnock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Bearsden22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ScotRail22:06DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:0622:07
Whifflet22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Mon 2018-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:12CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell21:4021:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1222:13
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:14MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Milngavie21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1422:17
Cumbernauld23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:18WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Whifflet21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen22:1822:18
Dalmuir22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:2722:29
Larkhall22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Mon 2018-11-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:30LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:3022:30
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Mon 2018-11-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..