desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail11:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen11:1311:14
Dalmarnock11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Whifflet11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Rutherglen11:1911:19
Dalmarnock11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:28DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen11:2811:28
Cambuslang11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:30LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen11:3011:30
Argyle Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:48MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Milngavie11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Rutherglen11:4611:48
Cambuslang11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-04-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Tue 2020-04-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-04-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-04-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Tue 2020-04-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Tue 2020-04-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:06DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen12:0512:06
Carmyle12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Tue 2020-04-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-04-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Tue 2020-04-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-04-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-04-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail11:13MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1311:14
Dalmuir11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Whifflet11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen11:1911:19
Dalmuir11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-04-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:28DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:2811:28
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Tue 2020-04-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:30LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:3011:30
Milngavie12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:46MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Milngavie11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4611:48
Motherwell12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Tue 2020-04-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:05DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:0512:06
Whifflet12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Tue 2020-04-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..