desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRail10:28DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen10:2710:28
Cambuslang10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:31LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen10:3010:31
Dalmarnock10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:37DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen10:3610:37
Carmyle10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Motherwell11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen10:4410:44
Dalmarnock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:47MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Rutherglen10:4610:47
Cambuslang10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen10:4810:49
Dalmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5811:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRail10:27DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:2710:28
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:30LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3010:31
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:36DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:3610:37
Motherwell11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4410:44
Dalmuir11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:46MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4610:47
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen10:4810:49
Dalmuir11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..