desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruswarp railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1YL
Advertisement

Ruswarp Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern15:301MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
Ruswarp15:3015:30
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:201HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hexham
Ruswarp19:2019:20
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:381WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3819:38
Sleights19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st June
Northern08:311DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Darlington
Ruswarp08:3008:31
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2018-06-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:491WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:451MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
Ruswarp11:4511:45
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2018-06-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern15:301MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:201HexhamWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:381WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3819:38
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st June
Northern08:301DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2018-06-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:491WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-06-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:451MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-06-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2018-06-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..