desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruswarp railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1YL
Advertisement

Ruswarp Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern06:24WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp06:2406:24
Sleights06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:38WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp06:3806:38
Sleights06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:41BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Battersby05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Ruswarp06:4106:41
Whitby06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2020-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:11MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Middlesbrough04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
Ruswarp07:1107:11
Whitby07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2020-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:23MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Middlesbrough06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
Ruswarp08:2308:23
Whitby08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2020-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:39BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Battersby07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Ruswarp08:3908:39
Whitby08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2020-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern06:24WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp06:2406:24
Middlesbrough08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:38WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp06:3806:38
Battersby07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:41BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Battersby05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp06:4106:41
Whitby06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2020-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:11MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Middlesbrough04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp07:1107:11
Whitby07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2020-09-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:23MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Middlesbrough06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp08:2308:23
Whitby08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2020-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:39BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Battersby07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Thu 2020-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp08:3908:39
Whitby08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2020-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..