desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruswarp railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1YL
Advertisement

Ruswarp Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern11:451MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
Ruswarp11:4511:45
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Fri 2019-04-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:021WhitbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Thornaby (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stockton (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Billingham (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaton Carew (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hartlepool (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hartlepool
Seaham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaham (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sunderland (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Heworth (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Dunston (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Metrocentre (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Blaydon (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Wylam (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Prudhoe (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stocksfield (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Riding Mill (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Corbridge (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hexham (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:311MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
Ruswarp15:3115:31
Whitby15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Fri 2019-04-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:021WhitbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Thornaby (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stockton (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Billingham (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaton Carew (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hartlepool (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaham (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sunderland (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Heworth (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Newcastle (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Dunston (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Metrocentre (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Blaydon (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Wylam (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Prudhoe (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stocksfield (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Riding Mill (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Corbridge (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hexham (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:211HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hexham
Ruswarp19:2119:21
Whitby19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Fri 2019-04-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:391WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3919:39
Sleights19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Northern11:451MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Fri 2019-04-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:021WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hexham (Fri 2019-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:311MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31
Whitby15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Fri 2019-04-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:021WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hexham (Fri 2019-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:211HexhamWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp19:2119:21
Whitby19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Fri 2019-04-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:391WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Fri 2019-04-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3919:39
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Fri 2019-04-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..