desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruswarp railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1YL
Advertisement

Ruswarp Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern22:081MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Middlesbrough20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
Ruswarp22:0822:08
Whitby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Fri 2020-12-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 5th December
Northern08:311MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
Ruswarp08:3008:31
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sat 2020-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:491WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:451MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
Ruswarp11:4511:45
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sat 2020-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:021WhitbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Thornaby (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stockton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Billingham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaton Carew (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hartlepool (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Horden (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sunderland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Heworth (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Newcastle (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Dunston (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Blaydon (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Wylam (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stocksfield (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Riding Mill (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Corbridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hexham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:311HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hexham
Ruswarp15:3115:31
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern22:081MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Middlesbrough20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp22:0822:08
Whitby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Fri 2020-12-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 5th December
Northern08:301MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sat 2020-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:491WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:451MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sat 2020-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:021WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hexham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:311HexhamWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Sat 2020-12-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sat 2020-12-05 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..