desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA7 5UB
Advertisement

Runcorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland14:251Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:512Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Birmingham New Street13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Runcorn14:5114:51
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:521Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn14:5114:52
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Winsford
Crewe15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Penkridge15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Coseley (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains15:002London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
London Euston13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Runcorn15:0015:00
Liverpool Lime Street15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains15:031Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn15:0215:03
Crewe15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
London Euston16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:222Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland14:251Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:512Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn14:5114:51
Liverpool Lime Street15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:511Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn14:5114:52
Birmingham New Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains15:002London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
London Euston13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Stafford14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn15:0015:00
Liverpool Lime Street15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains15:021Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn15:0215:03
London Euston16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:222Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us