desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA7 5UB
Advertisement

Runcorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
London Midland10:252Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Birmingham New Street09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Runcorn10:2510:25
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-10-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-10-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:261Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:372ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Chester10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Chester
Runcorn10:3710:37
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-10-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-10-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast11:012London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
London Euston09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Runcorn11:0111:01
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-10-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast11:031Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn11:0211:03
Crewe11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Fri 2020-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Fri 2020-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
London Euston12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:222Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:231Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn11:2211:23
Acton Bridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Fri 2020-10-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2020-10-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Fri 2020-10-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Winsford
Crewe11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Fri 2020-10-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Fri 2020-10-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Penkridge12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Fri 2020-10-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-10-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-10-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-10-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
London Midland10:252Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Winsford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn10:2510:25
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-10-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:372ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Chester10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Chester
Helsby10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn10:3710:37
Liverpool Lime Street11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-10-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast11:012London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
London Euston09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Stafford10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn11:0111:01
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-10-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast11:021Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn11:0211:03
London Euston12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Fri 2020-10-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:222Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:221Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Fri 2020-10-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn11:2211:23
Birmingham New Street12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-10-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..