desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA7 5UB
Advertisement

Runcorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
London Midland11:222London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
London Euston07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Runcorn11:2211:22
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:231Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn11:2211:23
Acton Bridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Crewe11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Penkridge12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Marston Green (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Berkswell (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Tile Hill (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Tile Hill
Canley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Canley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Canley
Coventry13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Coventry (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Coventry
Rugby13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Rugby (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Rugby
Long Buckby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Long Buckby (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Long Buckby
Northampton13:5414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Northampton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Northampton
Wolverton14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Bletchley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Watford Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Watford Junction
London Euston15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:501Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn11:5011:50
Hartford (Cheshire)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Winsford
Crewe12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Penkridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Coseley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street13:2013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Marston Green (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Tile Hill (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Tile Hill
Coventry13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Coventry (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Coventry
Rugby14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Rugby (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Rugby
Long Buckby14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Long Buckby (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Long Buckby
Northampton14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Northampton (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Watford Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Watford Junction
London Euston15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:532Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Birmingham International10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham International
Runcorn11:5311:53
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:551Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn11:5411:55
Frodsham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Frodsham (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Frodsham
Helsby12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Helsby (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Helsby
Chester12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Chester (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:572ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Chester11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Chester
Runcorn11:5711:57
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-05-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-05-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
London Midland11:222London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
London Euston07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton08:4208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Coventry
Canley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Winsford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn11:2211:22
Liverpool Lime Street11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:221Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn11:2211:23
London Euston15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:501Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn11:5011:50
London Euston15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Fri 2019-05-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:532Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Birmingham International10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street10:3210:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn11:5311:53
Liverpool Lime Street12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-05-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:541Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn11:5411:55
Chester12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Chester (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:572ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Chester11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Chester
Helsby11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn11:5711:57
Liverpool Lime Street12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-05-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..