desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA7 5UB
Advertisement

Runcorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Virgin Trains08:351Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains08:541Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn08:5308:54
Crewe09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Sun 2019-03-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Nuneaton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Nuneaton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Nuneaton
Watford Junction11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sun 2019-03-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains09:541Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn09:5309:54
Crewe10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Sun 2019-03-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Nuneaton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Nuneaton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Nuneaton
Milton Keynes Central11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-03-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sun 2019-03-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains10:482London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
London Euston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Runcorn10:4810:48
Liverpool Lime Street11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains10:541Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn10:5310:54
Crewe11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Nuneaton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Nuneaton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Nuneaton
Watford Junction12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Watford Junction
London Euston13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:012RugbyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Rugby08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Rugby
Runcorn11:0011:01
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Virgin Trains08:341Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains08:531Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn08:5308:54
London Euston11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sun 2019-03-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains09:531Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn09:5309:54
London Euston12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sun 2019-03-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains10:482London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
London Euston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Nuneaton
Stafford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn10:4810:48
Liverpool Lime Street11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains10:531Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn10:5310:54
London Euston13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:002RugbyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Rugby08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Tile Hill
Birmingham International09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:3109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Winsford10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn11:0011:01
Liverpool Lime Street11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..