desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA7 5UB
Advertisement

Runcorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
London Midland21:511Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn21:5121:51
Acton Bridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Sat 2020-08-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2020-08-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Sat 2020-08-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Winsford
Crewe22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Sat 2020-08-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Sat 2020-08-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Penkridge22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Sat 2020-08-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Coseley (Sat 2020-08-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-08-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:522Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Birmingham New Street20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Runcorn21:5221:52
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2020-08-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-08-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:562ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Chester21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Chester
Runcorn21:5621:56
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast22:242London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
London Euston20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Runcorn22:2422:24
Liverpool Lime Street22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-08-15 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:381Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn22:3822:38
Frodsham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Frodsham (Sat 2020-08-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Frodsham
Helsby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Helsby (Sat 2020-08-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Helsby
Chester23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Chester (Sat 2020-08-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Avanti West Coast08:351Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast08:541Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2020-08-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn08:5308:54
Crewe09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Sun 2020-08-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Sun 2020-08-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Nuneaton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Nuneaton (Sun 2020-08-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Nuneaton
Watford Junction11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Watford Junction (Sun 2020-08-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sun 2020-08-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
London Midland21:511Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn21:5121:51
Birmingham New Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-08-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:522Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn21:5221:52
Liverpool Lime Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-08-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:562ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Chester21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn21:5621:56
Liverpool Lime Street22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-08-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast22:242London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
London Euston20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Rugby21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Rugby
Stafford21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn22:2422:24
Liverpool Lime Street22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-08-15 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:381Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Sat 2020-08-15 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn22:3822:38
Chester23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Chester (Sat 2020-08-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Avanti West Coast08:341Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast08:531Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2020-08-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn08:5308:54
London Euston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sun 2020-08-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..