desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA7 5UB
Advertisement

Runcorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Avanti West Coast07:031Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn07:0207:03
Crewe07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Wed 2020-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Watford Junction08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Watford Junction
London Euston09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:372Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Birmingham New Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Runcorn07:3607:37
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2020-04-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast07:452London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
London Euston05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Runcorn07:4507:45
Liverpool Lime Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast08:031Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn08:0208:03
Crewe08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Wed 2020-04-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Watford Junction09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Watford Junction
London Euston10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Avanti West Coast07:021Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn07:0207:03
London Euston09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:362Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Winsford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:3607:37
Liverpool Lime Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast07:452London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
London Euston05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Nuneaton
Stafford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn07:4507:45
Liverpool Lime Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast08:021Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Wed 2020-04-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn08:0208:03
London Euston10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..