desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA7 5UB
Advertisement

Runcorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
London Midland18:242Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Birmingham New Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Runcorn18:2418:24
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:271Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn18:2218:27
Acton Bridge18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Winsford
Crewe18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Penkridge19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast19:012London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
London Euston17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Runcorn19:0119:01
Liverpool Lime Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast19:031Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn19:0219:03
Crewe19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Fri 2021-09-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Fri 2021-09-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Watford Junction20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Watford Junction
London Euston21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Fri 2021-09-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:252Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Birmingham New Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Runcorn19:2519:25
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-09-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:291Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
London Midland18:221Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn18:2218:27
Birmingham New Street19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:242Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Winsford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn18:2418:24
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast19:012London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
London Euston17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Rugby17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Rugby
Stafford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn19:0119:01
Liverpool Lime Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast19:021Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn19:0219:03
London Euston21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Fri 2021-09-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:252Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Winsford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Fri 2021-09-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn19:2519:25
Liverpool Lime Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:291Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..