desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland18:411London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby18:4118:41
Coventry18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Tile Hill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:472London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby18:4118:47
Nuneaton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Atherstone
Tamworth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Crewe20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains18:511London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby18:5118:51
Coventry19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Birmingham International19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:535CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Crewe17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Crewe
Rugby18:5118:53
Milton Keynes Central19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:595Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugby18:5818:59
Long Buckby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Wolverton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Bletchley (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:011London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby19:0119:01
Coventry19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Canley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Canley
Tile Hill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London Midland18:411London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton18:1018:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby18:4118:41
Birmingham New Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:412London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby18:4118:47
Crewe20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:515CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Crewe17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby18:5118:53
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains18:511London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby18:5118:51
Wolverhampton19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:585Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Canley
Coventry18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby18:5818:59
London Euston20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:011London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby19:0119:01
Birmingham New Street19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..