desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Avanti West Coast01:072London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:022NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Northampton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:0106:02
Nuneaton06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Atherstone
Tamworth06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stafford
Crewe07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:135Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugby06:1206:13
Long Buckby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sat 2020-12-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:3406:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Sat 2020-12-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2020-12-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Bletchley (Sat 2020-12-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2020-12-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Sat 2020-12-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:181BletchleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Bletchley05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Bletchley
Rugby06:1806:18
Coventry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Sat 2020-12-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Tile Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Birmingham International06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-12-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:261NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Northampton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:2606:26
Coventry06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Sat 2020-12-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Canley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Sat 2020-12-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Sat 2020-12-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2020-12-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-12-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Sat 2020-12-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Sat 2020-12-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stechford (Sat 2020-12-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:514Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Rugby06:4906:51
Milton Keynes Central07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Avanti West Coast01:072London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:012NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Northampton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:0106:02
Crewe07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:125Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:1206:13
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Sat 2020-12-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:181BletchleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Bletchley05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:1806:18
Birmingham New Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:261NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Northampton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:2606:26
Birmingham New Street07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:494Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stafford
Rugby06:4906:51
London Euston07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Sat 2020-12-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..