desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Avanti West Coast01:002London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland04:46RugbyNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Rugby04:46
Long Buckby05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton05:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2020-01-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland05:382NorthamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Rugby05:3705:38
Coventry05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Tile Hill05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stechford (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street06:2206:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Duddeston (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Duddeston
Aston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Aston (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Walsall (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:422NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Rugby05:4105:42
Nuneaton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Thu 2020-01-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Thu 2020-01-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Atherstone
Tamworth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Thu 2020-01-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Thu 2020-01-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stafford
Crewe06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:525CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Coventry05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby05:5205:52
Long Buckby05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:1306:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Bletchley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:034WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Avanti West Coast01:002London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:372NorthamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:3705:38
Walsall06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Walsall (Thu 2020-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:412NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:4105:42
Crewe06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:525CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Coventry05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby05:5205:52
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:014WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:126Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:1206:13
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..