desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
London Midland19:595Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Birmingham New Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugby19:5819:59
Long Buckby20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Tue 2018-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Wolverton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Tue 2018-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Bletchley (Tue 2018-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2018-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Tue 2018-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:034Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:062London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby20:0620:06
Nuneaton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Atherstone
Tamworth20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Alsager (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Alsager
Crewe21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:155Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Birmingham New Street19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugby20:1420:15
Long Buckby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Tue 2018-11-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Tue 2018-11-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:171London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby20:1720:17
Coventry20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Canley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Canley
Tile Hill20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stechford (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:325Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Birmingham New Street19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugby20:3120:32
Long Buckby20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton20:5321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Wolverton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Bletchley (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
London Midland19:585Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Canley
Coventry19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby19:5819:59
London Euston21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Tue 2018-11-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:024Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:062London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton19:3819:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Rugby20:0620:06
Crewe21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:145Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby20:1420:15
Northampton20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Tue 2018-11-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:171London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby20:1720:17
Birmingham New Street21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:315Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Canley
Coventry20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Tue 2018-11-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby20:3120:32
London Euston22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..