desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
London Midland05:332NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Northampton05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Rugby05:3205:33
Coventry05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Sat 2024-03-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Canley05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Canley
Tile Hill05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Sat 2024-03-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2024-03-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-03-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:432NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Northampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Rugby05:3705:43
Nuneaton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Atherstone
Tamworth06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stafford
Crewe06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:465CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Coventry05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby05:4605:46
Long Buckby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:0806:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:051NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Northampton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:0506:05
Coventry06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Canley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:165Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Birmingham New Street05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugby06:1506:16
Long Buckby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Bletchley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:235Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
London Midland05:322NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Northampton05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:3205:33
Birmingham New Street06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:372NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Northampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:3705:43
Crewe06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Sat 2024-03-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:465CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Coventry05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby05:4605:46
London Euston07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:051NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Northampton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:0506:05
Birmingham New Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:155Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Sat 2024-03-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:1506:16
London Euston07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:215Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...