desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland07:105CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Crewe05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Crewe
Rugby07:0507:10
London Euston08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast07:131London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:211London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby07:2007:21
Coventry07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Canley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Canley
Tile Hill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lea Hall
Adderley Park08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:291London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby07:2407:29
Nuneaton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Atherstone
Tamworth07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stafford
Crewe08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast07:304Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Rugby07:2807:30
London Euston08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:345Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Birmingham New Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugby07:3307:34
Long Buckby07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:5508:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Wolverton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Bletchley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Tring08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tring (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tring
Berkhamsted08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkhamsted (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Apsley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Apsley
Kings Langley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Kings Langley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Avanti West Coast07:121London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:201London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby07:2007:21
Birmingham New Street08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:241London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby07:2407:29
Crewe08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast07:284Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Rugby07:2807:30
London Euston08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:335Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Canley
Coventry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby07:3307:34
London Euston09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:361NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Northampton07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby07:3607:37
Birmingham New Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..