desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
London Midland09:325CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Crewe
Rugby09:3109:32
Milton Keynes Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast09:321London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby09:3009:32
Coventry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Birmingham International09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Wolverhampton
Crewe11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Wigan North Western
Preston11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Preston (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Preston
Lancaster12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lancaster (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Carlisle (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Carlisle
Haymarket14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Haymarket (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:361London EustonBirmingham New Street / WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby09:3609:36
Coventry09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Canley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Canley
Tile Hill09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Rugby09:3609:36
Coventry09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Canley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Canley
Tile Hill09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Duddeston (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Duddeston
Aston10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Aston (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Perry Barr (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Walsall (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Walsall
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:365Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Birmingham New Street08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugby09:3609:36
Long Buckby09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:421London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby09:4209:42
Nuneaton09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Fri 2021-02-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Fri 2021-02-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Atherstone
Tamworth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Fri 2021-02-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2021-02-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2021-02-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Fri 2021-02-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stafford
Crewe10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Fri 2021-02-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast09:434LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Avanti West Coast09:301London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby09:3009:32
Edinburgh14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:315CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby09:3109:32
London Euston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Fri 2021-02-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:361London EustonBirmingham New Street / WalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby09:3609:36
Birmingham New Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Walsall10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Walsall (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Walsall
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:365Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Canley
Coventry09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:3609:36
Northampton10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Fri 2021-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast09:424LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:421London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Fri 2021-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby09:4209:42
Crewe10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Fri 2021-02-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..