desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Virgin Trains19:511London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:535CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Crewe18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Crewe
Rugby19:5019:53
Milton Keynes Central20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:561London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby19:5619:56
Coventry20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Canley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Canley
Tile Hill20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:595Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Birmingham New Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugby19:5819:59
Long Buckby20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Wolverton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Bletchley (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:034Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:062London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby20:0620:06
Nuneaton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Atherstone
Tamworth20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Kidsgrove (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Alsager (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Alsager
Crewe21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
London Midland19:505CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Crewe18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby19:5019:53
London Euston20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains19:511London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:561London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton19:1819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby19:5619:56
Birmingham New Street20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:585Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Canley
Coventry19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby19:5819:59
London Euston21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:024Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:062London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton19:3819:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2019-03-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Rugby20:0620:06
Crewe21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..